Wolverine Community Robotics

Address:
271 Silver Springs Boulevard, Toronto, ON M1V 1G6

Wolverine Community Robotics (Corporation# 12094916) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 30, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12094916
Business Number 732092275
Corporation Name Wolverine Community Robotics
Registered Office Address 271 Silver Springs Boulevard
Toronto
ON M1V 1G6
Incorporation Date 2020-05-30
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 3 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
David George Emer 34 Rosscowan Crescent, Toronto ON M1W 1K7, Canada
Michael John D'Addario 27 Gladys Rd., Toronto ON M1C 1C7, Canada
Thomas Josif Dick 271 Silver Springs Blvd, Toronto ON M1V 1G6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Wolverine Community Robotics 2020-05-30 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-05-30 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 271 Silver Springs Boulevard
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M1V 1G6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Wisdom Grow Inc. 279 Silver Springs Blvd., Scarborough, ON M1V 1G6 2013-05-29

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
8243646 Canada Incorporated 96 State Crown Blvd, Scarborough, ON M1V 0A2 2012-07-05
8051585 Canada Ltd. 385 Silber Star Blvd, Scarborough, ON M1V 0A3 2011-12-12
Atakes Montessori School Inc. 23 Canongate Trail, Scarborough, ON M1V 0A3 2008-04-08
9779973 Canada Ltd. 58 Tom Wells Cres, Scarborough, ON M1V 0A4 2016-06-03
William & Melek Consulting Ltd. 26 Tom Wells Cres, Toronto, ON M1V 0A4 2015-06-03
8504130 Canada Inc. 66 Tom Wells Cres, Toronto, ON M1V 0A4 2013-04-24
7893221 Canada Inc. 6 Tom Wells Crescent, Toronto, ON M1V 0A4 2011-06-15
Emain Digit Canada Inc. 12 Tom Wells Crescent, Toronto, ON M1V 0A4 2011-01-03
Eversmart Pet Nutrition Inc. 62 Tom Wells Cres, Scarborough, ON M1V 0A4 2010-07-13
10217514 Canada Ltd. 58 Tom Wells Cres, Scarborough, ON M1V 0A4 2017-05-02
Find all corporations in postal code M1V

Corporation Directors

Name Address
David George Emer 34 Rosscowan Crescent, Toronto ON M1W 1K7, Canada
Michael John D'Addario 27 Gladys Rd., Toronto ON M1C 1C7, Canada
Thomas Josif Dick 271 Silver Springs Blvd, Toronto ON M1V 1G6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M1V 1G6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Wolverine Tube Limited 201 City Centre Drive, Mississauga, ON L5B 3A3
Wolverine Tube Limited 201 City Centre Drive, 11th Floor, Mississauga, ON L5B 3A3 1986-03-06
Newmarket Community First Robotics Competition Team 12 Oak Court, Aurora, ON L4G 3J6 2019-12-08
Hamilton Community Robotics 175 Longwood Road South, 301a, Hamilton, ON L8P 0A1 2016-08-19
Robotics Club Organizers Inc. 3 Place Ville Marie, Suite 400, Montreal, QC H3B 2E3 2017-03-17
10009571 Canada Inc. 4 Wolverine Way, Scarborough, ON M1B 6E6 2016-12-05
Waywiser Inc. 102a Wolverine Street, Box 5558, Banff, AB T1L 1G6 1999-10-15
Red Wolverine Corp. 20 Red Haven Drive, Unit 11, Grimsby, ON L3M 5K1 2012-12-04
Hardy Herbs Ltd. 2621 Wolverine Crescent, Whistler, BC V0N 1B2 2018-04-04
Wolverine Knowledge Systems Inc. 623 Westview Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1Z 6E2 1998-10-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on Wolverine Community Robotics by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.