Nativ Foods Inc.

Address:
9-2850 Keele Street, Toronto, ON M3M 2G8

Nativ Foods Inc. (Corporation# 12095394) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 31, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12095394
Business Number 732036736
Corporation Name Nativ Foods Inc.
Registered Office Address 9-2850 Keele Street
Toronto
ON M3M 2G8
Incorporation Date 2020-05-31
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Afoluke Juwape 9-2850 Keele Street, Toronto ON M3M 2G8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Nativ Foods Inc. 2020-06-10 current
Soupa Foods Consult Incorporated 2020-06-01 2020-06-10
12095394 Canada Inc. 2020-05-31 2020-06-01

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-10 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Directors Limits Changed.
Section: 178
2020-06-01 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Directors Limits Changed.
Section: 178
2020-05-31 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 9-2850 Keele Street
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M3M 2G8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11849450 Canada Inc. 105-2868 Keele St, North York, ON M3M 2G8 2020-01-17
Eli Freight Forwarding Inc. Apt #6 2852 Keele Street, Toronto, ON M3M 2G8 2018-06-18
North Oak Landscaping Ltd. 2850 Keele St. Unit: 6, Toronto, ON M3M 2G8 2016-10-26
I'm Rising Media Inc. 2866 Keele Street Suite 5, Toronto, ON M3M 2G8 2016-02-16
Dynamic Services International Inc. 2862 Keele Street, Unit 1, Toronto, ON M3M 2G8 2009-11-01

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
La Rosa Events Inc. 55 George Appleton Way, Unit 2098, Toronto, ON M3M 0A2 2019-07-04
Wilson English Centre Inc. 2110-55 George Appleton Way, Toronto, ON M3M 0A2 2019-04-23
Transanto Inc. 2087-65 George Appleton Way., North York, ON M3M 0A2 2018-04-20
With Hope In Heart Foundation 55-2101 George Appleton Way, Toronto, ON M3M 0A2 2017-03-08
Fortax Corp. 2180-95 George Appleton Way, Toronto, ON M3M 0A2 2014-11-01
Greenhouse Entertainment Inc. 105 George Appleton Way, Unit 1050, Toronto, ON M3M 0A2 2014-03-05
Neolans Inc. 2132 - 115 George Appleton Way, Toronto, ON M3M 0A2 2013-08-13
Braids for Aids Foundation 2104 - 55 George Appleton Way, Toronto, ON M3M 0A2 2013-06-04
Braids for Aids Inc. 2104-55 George Appleton Way, Toronto, ON M3M 0A2 2013-04-24
Six Degrees Solutions Inc. 55 George Appleton Way, Unit 2116, Toronto, ON M3M 0A2 2012-06-08
Find all corporations in postal code M3M

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Afoluke Juwape 9-2850 Keele Street, Toronto ON M3M 2G8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M3M 2G8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Dominion Foods: African, Caribbean and Tropical Foods Inc. 92 New Pines Trail, Brampton, ON L6Z 0H6 2020-02-12
General Foods Commercial Sales Inc. 2200 Yonge St, P.o.box 4019, Toronto, ON M5W 1J6 1970-12-18
Nutcracker Foods Limitée 575 Blythwood Square, Oshawa, ON L1K 2R7 2019-07-27
Frozberry Foods Inc. 503 Bedford Park Avenue, Toronto, ON M5M 1K2 2009-11-25
Beatrice Foods Canada Ltd. Commerce Court West, Suite 2500, Toronto, ON M5L 1A9 1970-02-11
Aliments Fuego Foods Inc. 480 Rue Garneau, Apt 201, Montreal, QC H2J 1C8 2020-06-02
Nutri-foods Mykaly Inc. 3780 St. Laurent Blvd., Montreal, QC H2W 1X6 1985-05-30
Noble Foods Development Corporation 250 Avro Avenue, Pointe-claire, QC H9R 6B1 2018-05-24
Laboratory Designer Foods St-hyacinthe Inc. 1600 Girouard West, St-hyacinthe, QC J2S 2Z8 1989-08-10
Consolidated Foods Corporation of Canada Ltd. 379 Orenda Road, Bramalea, ON 1978-06-30

Improve Information

Please provide details on Nativ Foods Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.