Eager Reader Inc.

Address:
74 Lincoln Avenue, Toronto, ON M6S 2A5

Eager Reader Inc. (Corporation# 12095408) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 31, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12095408
Business Number 731846135
Corporation Name Eager Reader Inc.
Registered Office Address 74 Lincoln Avenue
Toronto
ON M6S 2A5
Incorporation Date 2020-05-31
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 2

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Elizabeth Lisboa Moniz 74 Lincoln Avenue, Toronto ON M6S 2A5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Eager Reader Inc. 2020-05-31 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-05-31 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 74 Lincoln Avenue
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M6S 2A5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Mindset Matcha Inc. 1 Old Mill Drive, Unit 623, Toronto, ON M6S 0A1 2019-06-27
Magnum Agilitas Corp. 1127-1 Old Mill Dr, Toronto, ON M6S 0A1 2018-08-13
Encanto Contracting and Design Corporation 1 Old Mill Drive, Apt. 1028, Toronto, ON M6S 0A1 2016-10-17
Cantabile Chamber Singers 823-1 Old Mill Drive, Toronto, ON M6S 0A1 2016-01-12
9533842 Canada Inc. 1 Old Mill Dr. Apt. 321, Toronto, ON M6S 0A1 2015-12-01
8584575 Canada Ltd. 2484 Bloor St West, Toronto, ON M6S 0A1 2013-07-18
Easymorph Inc. 1 Old Mill Drive, Suite 1009, Toronto, ON M6S 0A1 2013-01-18
M. Ross & Associates Ltd. 428-1 Old Mill Drive, Toronto, ON M6S 0A1 2010-03-12
Long Term Ventures Canada Inc. Gph6 - 1 Old Mill Drive, Toronto, ON M6S 0A1 2006-03-30
Alik International Commodities Inc. 1 Old Mill Drive - Unit #605, Toronto, ON M6S 0A1 1987-12-23
Find all corporations in postal code M6S

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Elizabeth Lisboa Moniz 74 Lincoln Avenue, Toronto ON M6S 2A5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M6S 2A5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Reader's Digest Magazines Limited- 300-5101 Buchan Street, Montreal, QC H4P 1S4 1976-10-13
The Reader's Digest Association (canada) Ltd. 1100 Rene-levesque Blvd. W., Montreal, QC H3B 5H5 1943-12-13
Reader's Digest Foundation of Canada 300-5101 Buchan Street, Montreal, QC H4P 1S4 1976-10-13
Reader's Digest Canada Services Inc. 1100 Rene-levesque Boul. West, 9th Fl., Montreal, QC H3B 5H5 1999-10-27
Jes Sou Inc. 1016, Eager Road, Milton, ON L9T 6S4 2013-05-02
Cowles Home Reader Service, Ltd. 365 Bay St, Toronto 105, ON 1957-06-07
Nutsforprofits.com Inc. 1033 Eager Road, Milton, ON L9T 6T1 2008-05-09
My Emerging Reader Inc. 28 Dickson Street, Ottawa, ON K2H 7H5 2010-02-25
Black Charcoal Inc. 1071 Eager Rd, Milton, ON L9T 6T3 2019-02-14
The Active Reader Inc. 3 Fairmar Avenue, Toronto, ON M8Y 2C7 2020-03-18

Improve Information

Please provide details on Eager Reader Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.