Install Brokers Inc.

Address:
736 Amherst, Montréal, QC H2L 5C9

Install Brokers Inc. (Corporation# 12096145) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 1, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12096145
Business Number 731943270
Corporation Name Install Brokers Inc.
Registered Office Address 736 Amherst
Montréal
QC H2L 5C9
Incorporation Date 2020-06-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 11

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Stephen Morelli 736 Amherst, Montréal QC H2L 5C9, Canada
Jonathan Keene 2239 Charles Darwin, Montréal QC H4R 2Z2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Install Brokers Inc. 2020-06-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 736 Amherst
City Montréal
Province QC
Postal Code H2L 5C9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Ec Management & Consulting Inc. 770 Rue Amherst, Montreal, QC H2L 5C9 2013-05-21

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
E-cqr Conseil Inc. 812-825 Boulevard Rene Levesque Est, Montreal, QC H2L 0A1 2019-03-08
Simmunome Inc. 211-825 Boulevard Rene-levesque Est, Montreal, QC H2L 0A1 2017-02-02
2954192 Canada Inc. 825 Boul. RenÉ-lÉvesques Est, App. 708, MontrÉal, QC H2L 0A1 1993-09-14
10954535 Canada Corporation 825, Rene-levesque Est, Montreal, QC H2L 0A1 2018-08-21
Gestions Genicourt Inc. 801 De La Commune, # 608, Montreal, QC H2L 0A3 1987-05-13
Mdi Multi Design International Inc. 502-801 Rue De La Commune Est, Montreal, QC H2L 0A3
Rndfood Consultants Incorporated 355 St-hubert, Montreal, QC H2L 0A5 2010-02-01
11640348 Canada Inc. 1785 Rue Berri, Montréal, QC H2L 0B1 2019-09-22
Nvcore Inc. 308-801 Sherbrooke East, Montréal, QC H2L 0B7 2019-10-11
Multi MÉdium One Undone Inc. 801 Rue Sherbrooke Est, Suite 307, Montréal, QC H2L 0B7 2019-09-17
Find all corporations in postal code H2L

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Stephen Morelli 736 Amherst, Montréal QC H2L 5C9, Canada
Jonathan Keene 2239 Charles Darwin, Montréal QC H4R 2Z2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Montréal
Post Code H2L 5C9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Durham Pro Install Inc. 820 Greenbriar Dr., Oshawa, ON L1G 7J6 2012-10-01
Green Install Inc. 12 Mitchell Dr, Frankford, ON K0K 2C0 2012-01-03
I Install Tiles Incorporated 74 Marshall St #6, Waterloo, ON N2J 2T4 2016-02-05
I-install Group Inc. 4780 Bluefeather Lane, Mississauga, ON L5R 0C7 2019-01-06
Install The Best Canada Ltd. Victoria Avenue, 3000g, Brandon, MB R7B 3Y3 1999-03-22
Install Bros Incorporated 373 Crawford Street, Toronto, ON M6J 2V7 2018-05-02
Tiles Install Plus Inc. 3231 Langstaff Road, Suite 201, Concord, ON L4K 4L2 2018-12-04
Install-tech International Inc. 214 Rue Ernest, Dollard Des Ormeaux, QC H9A 3G7 1984-08-29
Brokers Helping Brokers Alliance Limited 1050 Morrison Drive, 3rd Floor, Ottawa, ON K2H 8K7 2004-05-10
Clear Install Incorporated 110-1576 Grant Avenue, Port Coquitlam, BC V3B 1P2 2020-06-10

Improve Information

Please provide details on Install Brokers Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.