12096480 Canada Inc.

Address:
217 Brock St., Peterborough, ON K9H 2P6

12096480 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 12096480) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 1, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12096480
Business Number 732146873
Corporation Name 12096480 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 217 Brock St.
Peterborough
ON K9H 2P6
Incorporation Date 2020-06-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Harjinder Singh 217 Brock St., Peterborough ON K9H 2P6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
12096480 Canada Inc. 2020-06-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 217 Brock St.
City Peterborough
Province ON
Postal Code K9H 2P6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11836994 Canada Inc. 217 Brock Street, Peterborough, ON K9H 2P6 2020-01-10
Hoverbarge Freight Ltd. 223 Brock St, Peterborough, ON K9H 2P6 2014-04-22

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Beyond Technical Inc. 1184 Scollard Dr., Peterborough, ON K9H 0A8 2015-09-20
10186767 Canada Incorporated 2503 Cunningham Boulevard, Peterborough, ON K9H 0A9 2017-04-10
Between The Ears Foundation 2486 Cunningham Blvd., Peterborough, ON K9H 0B1 2013-11-11
Nuts About Gear Inc. 18 Peace Crescent, Peterborough, ON K9H 0C1 2011-02-11
Aembur Inc. 515 Grange Way, Peterborough, ON K9H 0G4 2015-06-16
11396358 Canada Inc. 562 Grange Way, Peterborough, ON K9H 0G5 2019-05-07
365 Days of Success 318 Noftall Gardens, Peterborough, ON K9H 0G6 2019-05-21
Salfa Technologies Inc. 318 Noftall Gardens, Peterborough, ON K9H 0G6 2019-08-28
11264656 Canada Inc. 634 Grange Way, Peterborough, ON K9H 0G7 2019-02-21
11831372 Canada Inc. 634 Grange Way, Peterborough, ON K9H 0G7 2020-01-08
Find all corporations in postal code K9H

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Harjinder Singh 217 Brock St., Peterborough ON K9H 2P6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
12081407 Canada Inc. Harjinder Singh 11 Birch Lake Court, Brampton ON L6P 3M6, Canada
FARWAHA TRANSPORT INC. HARJINDER SINGH 141 MORNINGMIST ST, BRAMPTON ON L6R 2B6, Canada
11822837 CANADA INC. HARJINDER SINGH 93 WOODSEND RUN, BRAMPTON ON L6Y 4H7, Canada
12096986 Canada Inc. HARJINDER SINGH 14 SMALL CRT, BRAMPTON ON L6P 1E3, Canada
10449440 CANADA INC. Harjinder Singh 150 Upper Prince Street, Charlottetown PE C1A 4S9, Canada
SAGAR BROADCASTING INC. HARJINDER SINGH 135 MINGLEHAZE DR., ETOBICOKE ON M9V 4W7, Canada
6986960 CANADA LTD. HARJINDER SINGH 7545 DARCEL AVENUE, MISSISSAUGA ON L4T 2X6, Canada
7093918 CANADA INC. HARJINDER SINGH 8325 DE L'ACADIE, SUITE #505, MONTREAL QC H3N 2W5, Canada
ACE Consultants Canada Inc. HARJINDER SINGH 244 FERGUS CRESCENT, NEPEAN ON K2J 3L7, Canada
6346341 CANADA INC. HARJINDER SINGH 712 PETER ROBERTSON BLVD., BRAMPTON ON L6R 1L6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Peterborough
Post Code K9H 2P6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 5 Halesmanor Court, Guelph, ON N1G 4E1 2014-04-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on 12096480 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.