Corbound Inc.

Address:
41 Jellicoe Avenue, Toronto, ON M8W 1W2

Corbound Inc. (Corporation# 12096714) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 1, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12096714
Business Number 731912077
Corporation Name Corbound Inc.
Registered Office Address 41 Jellicoe Avenue
Toronto
ON M8W 1W2
Incorporation Date 2020-06-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
PAULSON AMIBOR 41 Jellicoe Avenue, Toronto ON M8W 1W2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Corbound Inc. 2020-06-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 41 Jellicoe Avenue
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M8W 1W2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Unity Grass Company Inc. 709- 3865 Lake Shore Blvd. W., Toronto, ON M8W 0A2 2020-01-31
Clem Group of Companies Inc. 3865 Lake Shore Blvd. W., Suite 219, Etobicoke, ON M8W 0A2 2019-07-17
Maavu Technologies Inc. 415-3865 Lake Shore Boulevard West, Toronto, ON M8W 0A2 2018-12-13
Fluent Motion Inc. 3865 Lake Shore Blvd. West, Suite 909, Toronto, ON M8W 0A2 2016-09-23
Bolcan Direct Incorporated 203-3865 Lake Shore Blvd. West, Etobicoke, ON M8W 0A2 2016-03-01
Cork and Barrel Inc. 3865 Lakeshore Blvd W. Unit 304, Toronto, ON M8W 0A2 2012-06-06
W. H. Bearss & Associates Inc. 1603-3865 Lakeshore Blvd. W., Toronto, ON M8W 0A2 2005-11-02
Alpha Lynx Inc. 411-3563 Lake Shore Blvd W, Etobicoke, ON M8W 0A3 2020-06-29
9042008 Canada Inc. 3563 Lake Shore Blvd W, 510, Etobicoke, ON M8W 0A3 2014-10-05
Professional Education Network International Inc. 3865 Lake Shore Boulevard West, Suite 1305, Toronto, ON M8W 0A4 2018-04-02
Find all corporations in postal code M8W

Corporation Directors

Name Address
PAULSON AMIBOR 41 Jellicoe Avenue, Toronto ON M8W 1W2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M8W 1W2

Improve Information

Please provide details on Corbound Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.