North Peak Ventures Inc.

Address:
19 Lovett Court, Ancaster, ON L9K 0A4

North Peak Ventures Inc. (Corporation# 12096773) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 1, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12096773
Business Number 726484538
Corporation Name North Peak Ventures Inc.
Registered Office Address 19 Lovett Court
Ancaster
ON L9K 0A4
Incorporation Date 2020-07-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Mohammed Zuhair Shehada 19 Lovett Court, Ancaster ON L9K 0A4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
North Peak Ventures Inc. 2020-07-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-07-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 19 Lovett Court
City Ancaster
Province ON
Postal Code L9K 0A4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Nova Filtration Technologies Inc. 27 Landscapes Trail, Ancaster, ON L9K 0A1 2011-05-30
Wagoo Waffledog Inc. 63 Camp Drive, Ancaster, ON L9K 0A5 2017-03-06
D.d.c.o. Rei Inc. 52 Chambers Drive, Ancaster, ON L9K 0A5 2015-10-13
Reliance Procurement Services Inc. 12 Fair St, Ancaster, ON L9K 0A6 2019-08-15
Assadem Inc. 12 Fair St, Ancaster, ON L9K 0A6 2019-09-23
Hereditary Amyloidosis Canada 86 Fair Street, Ancaster, ON L9K 0A7 2019-02-27
Gestion Pascale Guay Inc. 11, Lampman Dr, Ancaster, ON L9K 0A7 2014-11-24
8263159 Canada Inc. 86 Fair St, Ancaster, ON L9K 0A7 2012-07-30
Besjana Stucco Inc. 62 Fair Street, Ancaster, ON L9K 0A7 2009-01-09
Kingdom Worship Centre Ministries 16 Charity Court, Ancaster, ON L9K 0A8 2016-08-31
Find all corporations in postal code L9K

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Mohammed Zuhair Shehada 19 Lovett Court, Ancaster ON L9K 0A4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ancaster
Post Code L9K 0A4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Rosegun Ventures Inc. 206 Citadel Peak Circle Nw, Calgary, AB T3G 4E9 2005-02-24
West-peak Ventures of Canada Ltd. 475 Howe Street, Suite 420, Vancouver, BC V6C 2B3 1976-07-15
Owl Peak Investment Inc. 6242 Lachenaie Street, St-leonard, QC H1S 1P3 1988-05-10
Peak 2 Peak Immigration Services Limited 13359 67b Avenue, Surrey, BC V3W 7L8 2019-04-28
Peak Securities Inc. 2000 Mansfield, Suite 1005, Montreal, QC H3A 2Z8 2000-02-22
Peak Financial Group Inc. 2000 Mansfield, Suite 1105, Montreal, QC H3A 2Z8 2000-04-28
Ty Peak Tax Services Inc. 902-250 Consumers Rd., North York, ON M2J 4V6 2017-02-14
Roof Peak ( Ottawa ) Ltd. 121 Charlotte St, North, Arnprior, ON K7S 3J2 2020-01-06
North Peak Therapeutics Inc. 31 Richard Person Drive, Markham, ON L6C 1B1 2014-10-06
Peak Excel Financial Services Inc. 106-250 Consumers Road, North York, ON M2J 4V6 2015-06-08

Improve Information

Please provide details on North Peak Ventures Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.