12096986 Canada Inc.

Address:
37 Germain Dr, Brampton, ON L6X 5K2

12096986 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 12096986) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 1, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12096986
Business Number 732091673
Corporation Name 12096986 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 37 Germain Dr
Brampton
ON L6X 5K2
Incorporation Date 2020-06-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
BALJIT SINGH DHILLON 37 GERMAIN DR, BRAMPTON ON L6X 5K2, Canada
HARJINDER SINGH 14 SMALL CRT, BRAMPTON ON L6P 1E3, Canada
HARPREET SINGH SANDHU 11 TUFTON CRES, BRAMPTON ON L7A 3J2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
12096986 Canada Inc. 2020-06-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 37 GERMAIN DR
City BRAMPTON
Province ON
Postal Code L6X 5K2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Sai9 Consulting Inc. 82 Germain Circle, Brampton, ON L6X 5K2 2019-05-21
10934470 Canada Inc. 33 Germain Circle, Brampton, ON L6X 5K2 2018-08-07
10789798 Canada Inc. 43 Germain Cir, Brampton, ON L6X 5K2 2018-05-18
Genesis One (innovation & Creativity) Corporation 90 Germain Circle, Brampton, ON L6X 5K2 2018-04-30
8941823 Canada Inc. 43 Germain Circle, Brampton, ON L6X 5K2 2014-07-07
8726914 Canada Inc. 37 Germain Circle, Brampton, ON L6X 5K2 2013-12-16

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11805576 Canada Inc. 9188 Heritage Rd, Brampton, ON L6X 0A1 2019-12-22
Lauber Group Canada Inc. 9600 Heritage Road, Brampton, ON L6X 0A2 2015-06-24
11222864 Canada Inc. 9600 Heritage Road, Brampton, ON L6X 0A2 2019-01-29
Dry-gen Air Solutions Inc. 9657 Winston Churchill Blvd, Brampton, ON L6X 0A4 2018-09-11
The Bras Family Foundation 9715, Winston Churchill Blvd., Brampton, ON L6X 0A4 2004-09-23
Azarof Construction Company Inc. 6 River Rd, Brampton, ON L6X 0A6 2019-04-26
9640207 Canada Inc. 61 River Road, Brampton, ON L6X 0A8 2016-02-22
8365997 Canada Inc. 89 River Road, Huttonville, ON L6X 0A9
9905995 Canada Inc. 29 Haywood Drive, Brampton, ON L6X 0B1 2016-09-14
9557059 Canada Inc. 1314 Queen St W, Brampton, ON L6X 0B2 2015-12-19
Find all corporations in postal code L6X

Corporation Directors

Name Address
BALJIT SINGH DHILLON 37 GERMAIN DR, BRAMPTON ON L6X 5K2, Canada
HARJINDER SINGH 14 SMALL CRT, BRAMPTON ON L6P 1E3, Canada
HARPREET SINGH SANDHU 11 TUFTON CRES, BRAMPTON ON L7A 3J2, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
8726914 CANADA INC. BALJIT SINGH DHILLON 28 TOTTEN DR, BRAMPTON ON L6R 0P5, Canada
7072295 CANADA INC. BALJIT SINGH DHILLON 4-465 DENVER, MONTREAL QC H3N 1C2, Canada
12081407 Canada Inc. Harjinder Singh 11 Birch Lake Court, Brampton ON L6P 3M6, Canada
FARWAHA TRANSPORT INC. HARJINDER SINGH 141 MORNINGMIST ST, BRAMPTON ON L6R 2B6, Canada
11822837 CANADA INC. HARJINDER SINGH 93 WOODSEND RUN, BRAMPTON ON L6Y 4H7, Canada
12096480 Canada Inc. Harjinder Singh 217 Brock St., Peterborough ON K9H 2P6, Canada
10449440 CANADA INC. Harjinder Singh 150 Upper Prince Street, Charlottetown PE C1A 4S9, Canada
SAGAR BROADCASTING INC. HARJINDER SINGH 135 MINGLEHAZE DR., ETOBICOKE ON M9V 4W7, Canada
6986960 CANADA LTD. HARJINDER SINGH 7545 DARCEL AVENUE, MISSISSAUGA ON L4T 2X6, Canada
7093918 CANADA INC. HARJINDER SINGH 8325 DE L'ACADIE, SUITE #505, MONTREAL QC H3N 2W5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City BRAMPTON
Post Code L6X 5K2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 5 Halesmanor Court, Guelph, ON N1G 4E1 2014-04-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on 12096986 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.