Safiqua Inc.

Address:
229 Rue Dubé, Châteauguay, QC J6K 2P6

Safiqua Inc. (Corporation# 12097079) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 1, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12097079
Business Number 731666533
Corporation Name Safiqua Inc.
Registered Office Address 229 Rue Dubé
Châteauguay
QC J6K 2P6
Incorporation Date 2020-06-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Frank Werugia 229 Rue Dubé, Châteauguay QC J6K 2P6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Safiqua Inc. 2020-06-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 229 Rue Dubé
City Châteauguay
Province QC
Postal Code J6K 2P6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
4003322 Canada Inc. 235 DubÉ, Chateauguay, QC J6K 2P6 2002-01-23

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
DÉpÔts-transit Inc. 305 Boul. Albert Einstein, ChÂteauguay, QC J6K 0A3 1988-11-15
Reparations Mercier Diezel Inc. 295 Albert-einstein, Chateauguay, QC J6K 0A3 1984-11-07
Les Constructions Marcel Lacroix Ltee 134 Chemin De La Haute-rivière, Châteauguay, QC J6K 0A4 1979-07-16
Canada Maximum Investment Group Inc. 42, Place De L'épervier, Châteauguay, QC J6K 0A5 2018-09-02
9274561 Canada Incorporated 1 Place De L'epervier, Chateauguay, QC J6K 0A5 2015-04-29
8526095 Canada Inc. 36, Place De L'epervier, Chateauguay, QC J6K 0A5 2013-05-21
Elma Transportation Inc. 5, Place Du Vieux Village, Chateauguay, QC J6K 0A6 2018-04-09
11710761 Canada Inc. 126 Rue Claire Raymond, Chateauguay, QC J6K 0A9 2019-10-30
Nature Providers Inc. 122 Rue Claire-raymond, Chateauguay, QC J6K 0A9 2015-05-25
Sleek Analytics Inc. 2-29 Rue Lajoie, Châteauguay, QC J6K 0B5 2013-03-09
Find all corporations in postal code J6K

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Frank Werugia 229 Rue Dubé, Châteauguay QC J6K 2P6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Châteauguay
Post Code J6K 2P6

Improve Information

Please provide details on Safiqua Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.