12097842 CANADA INC.

Address:
620 Fifth, Kenora, ON P9N 2A8

12097842 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 12097842) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 1, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12097842
Business Number 731806477
Corporation Name 12097842 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 620 Fifth
Kenora
ON P9N 2A8
Incorporation Date 2020-06-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 2

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Jeffrey Bowen 620 Fifth Ave S, Kenora ON P9N 2A8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
12097842 CANADA INC. 2020-06-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 620 Fifth
City Kenora
Province ON
Postal Code P9N 2A8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11766317 Canada Corp. 360 Airport Road, Kenora, ON P9N 0A3 2019-12-01
11274228 Canada Inc. 1403 Wildwood Drive, Kenora, ON P9N 0B3 2019-02-27
Transition Initiative Kenora 1535 Jones Road, Kenora, ON P9N 0B6 2015-01-01
Kenora Airport Authority Inc. 1561 Airport Road, Kenora, ON P9N 0B6 1992-07-06
8303100 Canada Inc. 159 Tresoor Point Road, Kenora, ON P9N 0C3 2012-09-24
Twist Cannabis Corp. 24 Lori-lee Bay, Kenora, ON P9N 0C5 2019-02-01
Adventure Innovation Inc. 260 Anderson Branch Road., Kenora, ON P9N 0C6 2017-07-04
The Way Christian Fellowship Inc. 247 Redditt Road, Kenora, ON P9N 0E1 2007-05-24
Johann Timber Company Inc. 1098 B, Kenora, ON P9N 0E3 2019-05-15
Printfunder 140 Gould Road, Kenora, ON P9N 0G2 2017-07-28
Find all corporations in postal code P9N

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Jeffrey Bowen 620 Fifth Ave S, Kenora ON P9N 2A8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Kenora
Post Code P9N 2A8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 5 Halesmanor Court, Guelph, ON N1G 4E1 2014-04-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on 12097842 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.