Ola Yogi Inc.

Address:
1118-12 Ave Sw, Unit 1103, Calgary, AB T2R 0P4

Ola Yogi Inc. (Corporation# 12097940) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 1, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12097940
Business Number 731832473
Corporation Name Ola Yogi Inc.
Registered Office Address 1118-12 Ave Sw
Unit 1103
Calgary
AB T2R 0P4
Incorporation Date 2020-06-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Dianne D'Elia 1118-12 Ave SW, Unit # 1103, Calgary AB T2R 0P4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Ola Yogi Inc. 2020-06-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1118-12 Ave SW
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T2R 0P4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Normtech Engineering Inc. 2105-1118 12 Ave. Sw, Calgary, AB T2R 0P4 2008-03-13

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
10644056 Canada Corp. 2000- 125 9 Avenue Southeast, Calgary, AB T2R 0A2 2018-02-21
Corporation Détail De Cannabis Canadien 125 9 Avenue Southeast, Suite 2000, Calgary, AB T2R 0A2 2017-09-18
Next Vaping Industries Limited 125 9 Avenue Southeast, Calgary, AB T2R 0A2 2018-03-16
11781103 Canada Corporation 125 9 Avenue Southeast, Calgary, AB T2R 0A2 2019-12-09
11829122 Canada Corporation 125 9 Avenue Southeast, Calgary, AB T2R 0A2 2020-01-07
Trolif Consulting Inc. 140 10 Avenue Southwest, 1204, Calgary, AB T2R 0A3 2019-12-04
Ifracture Inc. 1201, 140 10 Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2R 0A3 2017-05-26
Worldwide Meetup Inc. Suite 1201, 140 - 10 Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2R 0A3 2015-08-17
Redeo Investments Corp. #701 - 140 10th Ave Sw, Calgary, AB T2R 0A3 2013-09-18
7739494 Canada Inc. 1906 - 140 10 Ave Sw, Calgary, AB T2R 0A3 2010-12-30
Find all corporations in postal code T2R

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Dianne D'Elia 1118-12 Ave SW, Unit # 1103, Calgary AB T2R 0P4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T2R 0P4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Yogi Bags Limited 2528 Des Plaines, Ste-foy, QC G1V 1B3 1977-10-11
Yogi Remorquage Inc. 759 Fer A Cheval, Ste-julie, QC J3E 1Y2 1984-08-29
Yoga Yogi Ltd. 771 Vernon Ave., Suite 301, Victoria, BC V8X 5A7 2008-02-01
Shanti Yogi Inc. 14 Berkshire Crescent, Quispamsis, NB E2E 5Z2 2015-11-03
Yogi Divine Inc. 41 Snapdragon Square, Brampton, ON L6P 3K3 2017-02-23
Yogi Alliance Inc. 203-182 Bedford Highway, Halifax, NS B3M 0A4 2020-03-18
Yogi Inn Inc. 1090 Rue Laforest, Saint-michel Des Saints, QC J0K 3B0 2017-07-11
Retail Yogi Inc. 3096 Danforth Avenue, #246, Toronto, ON M1L 1B1 2017-03-10
Rent Yogi Inc. 394 Boulevard Maloney Ouest, Gatineau, QC J8P 6W2 2019-07-26
Modern Yogi Ltd. 1507 Hamilton Street, New Westminster, BC V3M 2N5 2019-05-16

Improve Information

Please provide details on Ola Yogi Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.