Meals By You Inc.

Address:
59 Hogarth Avenue, Toronto, ON M4K 1K2

Meals By You Inc. (Corporation# 12098121) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 1, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12098121
Business Number 726592876
Corporation Name Meals By You Inc.
Registered Office Address 59 Hogarth Avenue
Toronto
ON M4K 1K2
Incorporation Date 2020-07-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Eugenia Christakis 59 Hogarth Avenue, TORONTO ON M4K 1K2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Meals By You Inc. 2020-07-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-07-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 59 Hogarth Avenue
City TORONTO
Province ON
Postal Code M4K 1K2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Gnarley Spoke Inc. 65 Kerr Road, Toronto, ON M4K 1K2 2011-10-03
Leomira Inc. 83 Hogarth Ave, Toronto, ON M4K 1K2 2003-06-10

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Strike Consulting Inc. 53 Simpson Avenue, Toronto, ON M4K 1A1 2020-01-01
Jackson's Body Essentials Ltd. 79 Simpson Ave, Toronto, ON M4K 1A1 2019-02-05
10000388 Canada Inc. 15 Simpson Ave, Toronto, ON M4K 1A1 2016-11-28
Sharp Rock Developments Inc. 95 Simpson Ave, Toronto, ON M4K 1A1 2010-02-11
6871763 Canada Ltd. 61 Simpson Avenue, Toronto, ON M4K 1A1 2007-11-11
Bothwell Management Ltd. 45 Simpson Avenue, Toronto, ON M4K 1A1 2006-08-23
Tesky Rock Inc. 16 Simpson Avenue, Suite 1, Toronto, ON M4K 1A2 2012-07-31
Small Change Fund 30 Simpson Avenue, Toronto, ON M4K 1A2 2009-05-05
Yoon Consulting Inc. 20 Simpson Avenue, Toronto, ON M4K 1A2 2019-05-08
11760815 Canada Inc. 16 Simpson Avenue, Suite 1, Toronto, ON M4K 1A2 2019-11-27
Find all corporations in postal code M4K

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Eugenia Christakis 59 Hogarth Avenue, TORONTO ON M4K 1K2, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
CELESTIAL FOODS INC. EUGENIA CHRISTAKIS 202 WATERLOO AVENUE, TORONTO ON M3H 3Z2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City TORONTO
Post Code M4K 1K2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Consultants En Fabrication Alimentaire Home Meals Replacement (h.m.r.)inc. 4615 Des Grandes Prairies, St-leonard, QC H1R 1A5 1997-08-12
Top Meals Inc. 5 Mclaughlin Ave, Milton, ON L9T 8J3 2018-02-15
Aiyana Meals Inc. 19 Rue De L'escaut, Laval, QC H7W 5J1 2017-06-11
Livclean Meals Ltd. 83, Condotti Drive., Woodbridge, ON L4H 0H6 2017-10-26
Mvp Meals Inc. Unit V, 401 Weber Street N, Waterloo, ON N2J 3J2 2018-02-21
Be Real Meals Inc. 109 Lomar Drive, Toronto, ON M3N 1Z5 2019-04-03
Marble Meals Inc. 74 Brickstone Circle, Thornhill, ON L4J 6M4 2019-05-27
Mary's Meals Canada 96 Alexandra Avenue, Waterloo, ON N2L 1L9 2012-10-11
Jb Macro Meals Inc. Lake Street, Front of Younge, ON K0E 1R0 2016-06-08
The Frozen Heart Meals Inc. 5, Moffett Drive, Rusagonish, NB E3B 0T4 2016-06-22

Improve Information

Please provide details on Meals By You Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.