10 Motus Inc.

Address:
188 Cumberland Street, Suite 702, Toronto, ON M5R 0B6

10 Motus Inc. (Corporation# 12098300) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 1, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12098300
Business Number 731585337
Corporation Name 10 Motus Inc.
Registered Office Address 188 Cumberland Street, Suite 702
Toronto
ON M5R 0B6
Incorporation Date 2020-06-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Terence Luk 188 Cumberland Street, Suite 702, Toronto ON M5R 0B6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
10 Motus Inc. 2020-06-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 188 Cumberland Street, Suite 702
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M5R 0B6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Real Ivy Ltd. 188 Cumberland Street, Suite 2307, Toronto, ON M5R 0B6 2020-05-29
11593650 Canada Inc. 1703 - 188 Cumberland Street, Toronto, ON M5R 0B6 2019-08-28

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Huayi Auto International Trading Ltd. 55 Scollard Street, Sutie #402, Toronto On, ON M5R 0A1 2018-08-27
Curveshift Inc. 55 Scollard St, Suite 2002, Toronto, ON M5R 0A1 2018-03-30
Canada New Star Real Estate Investment Inc. 402-55 Scollard Street, Toronto, ON M5R 0A1 2015-11-23
B&g Hospitality Ltd. 55 Scollard Street Apt. 903, Toronto, ON M5R 0A1 2013-03-25
Mineralex Bolivia Corp. 55 Scollard Street, Suite 506, Toronto, ON M5R 0A1 2011-12-30
Lorax Capital Corp. Suite 1602-55 Scollard Street, Toronto, ON M5R 0A1 1990-10-15
Zhou, Li, Cheng Investment Ltd. 402-55 Scollard Street, Toronto, ON M5R 0A1 2016-04-12
Qingda Capital Corp. 402-55 Scollard Street, Toronto, ON M5R 0A1 2017-05-20
Rafimar Holdings Limited 55 Scollard Street, Suite 805, Toronto, ON M5R 0A1 2017-09-06
The Connor-uffelmann Foundation 88 Davenport Road, Suite 1203, Toronto, ON M5R 0A3 2018-08-13
Find all corporations in postal code M5R

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Terence Luk 188 Cumberland Street, Suite 702, Toronto ON M5R 0B6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M5R 0B6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Motus Limited 21 St.clair Ave E, Toronto 7, ON M4T 1L9 1966-12-08
Consultation Motus Juvat Inc. 5506 Mignault, Montreal, QC H1M 1Z1 2017-03-20
Motus West Inc. 19037 Advent Road, Pitt Meadows, BC V3Y 2C4 2020-05-14
Motus Training Studios Inc. 15 Adrian Avenue, Unit 164, Toronto, ON M6N 5G4 2017-07-01

Improve Information

Please provide details on 10 Motus Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.