Remedy Institute

Address:
703 Bloor Street West, Suite 201, Toronto, ON M6G 1L5

Remedy Institute (Corporation# 12098539) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 1, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12098539
Business Number 731609731
Corporation Name Remedy Institute
Registered Office Address 703 Bloor Street West
Suite 201
Toronto
ON M6G 1L5
Incorporation Date 2020-06-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 2 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Jonathan Danson 154 Fairlawn Avenue, Toronto ON M5M 1S8, Canada
Anne Wagner 32 Yarmouth Gardens, Toronto ON M6G 1W4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Remedy Institute 2020-06-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 703 Bloor Street West
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M6G 1L5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
3030 Music Group Ltd. 719 Bloor Street West, Pmb #320, Toronto, ON M6G 1L5 2020-04-01
Joan Beauty Clinic Inc. 711 Bloor St W, Toronto, ON M6G 1L5 2020-02-12
Velvet & White Clothing Corp. 326-719 Bloor Street West, Toronto, ON M6G 1L5 2020-01-21
Freedom 83 Inc. 719 Bloor St We Suite 326, Toronto, ON M6G 1L5 2019-03-16
Toronto Ecoadventures Inc. 8-711 Bloor Street West, Toronto, ON M6G 1L5 2018-10-16
Sfera Research and Strategy Inc. 160-719 Bloor Street West, Toronto, ON M6G 1L5 2018-09-11
Opencollective Ontario Unit 117, 719 Bloor Street West, Toronto, ON M6G 1L5 2018-07-17
Call To Holiness Canada Ltd. 729a Bloor St. W., Suite 333, 2nd Floor, Toronto, ON M6G 1L5 2018-03-08
Aurum Medicine and Wellness Corp. 721 Bloor Street West, Unit 302, Toronto, ON M6G 1L5 2018-02-07
10298999 Canada Inc. 101-719 Bloor Street West, Toronto, ON M6G 1L5 2017-06-27
Find all corporations in postal code M6G 1L5

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Jonathan Danson 154 Fairlawn Avenue, Toronto ON M5M 1S8, Canada
Anne Wagner 32 Yarmouth Gardens, Toronto ON M6G 1W4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M6G 1L5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Glow Remedy Inc. 75 Cathcart, Crescent, ON L6T 2A4 2018-06-12
Baa’s Remedy Inc. 43 Emeline Crescent, Markham, ON L3P 4G2 2018-09-07
Bloom Remedy Inc. 368 Dorion Road, Tiny, ON L9M 0M4 2017-02-10
Snap Remedy Inc. 80 Claremont Street, Toronto, ON M6J 2M5 2017-06-29
Remedy Copywriting Inc. 3 Honeywood Road, Thornhill, ON L4J 9C2 2018-05-09
Fuel Remedy Inc. 6450 Kestrel Road, Mississauga, ON L5T 1Z7 2010-09-08
Direct Remedy Inc. 124 Merton Street, Suite 506, Toronto, ON M4S 2Z2 2006-11-20
Mould Remedy Rx International Inc. 92 Caplan St, Suite 240, Barrie, ON L4N 0Z7 2010-11-04
Lighthouse Healing and Remedy Inc. 698 Elgin Street N, Cambridge, ON N1R 7W5 2018-10-05
Sweet Remedy Inc. 1866, Rue De Bourgogne, Sherbrooke, QC J1J 1B2 2015-08-27

Improve Information

Please provide details on Remedy Institute by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.