Sharpline Financing Inc.

Address:
6 Eastbrook Way Drive, Scarborough, ON L6P 1K3

Sharpline Financing Inc. (Corporation# 12098814) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 2, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12098814
Business Number 731787271
Corporation Name Sharpline Financing Inc.
Registered Office Address 6 Eastbrook Way Drive
Scarborough
ON L6P 1K3
Incorporation Date 2020-06-02
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Sarath Ananda Shelton Senevirathne 3367 Brandon Gate Dr, Mississauga ON L4T 3J7, Canada
Subodha Senevirathne 3367 Brandon Gate Dr, Mississauga ON L4T 3J7, Canada
Ruwan Senevirathne 6 Eastbrook Way Drive, Brampton ON L6P 1K3, Canada
Padmini Senevirathne 3367 Brandon Gate Dr, Mississauga ON L4T 3J7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Sharpline Financing Inc. 2020-06-02 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-02 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 6 Eastbrook Way Drive
City Scarborough
Province ON
Postal Code L6P 1K3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11654004 Canada Limited 6 Shadyridge Road, Brampton, ON L6P 1K3 2019-09-29
10868728 Canada Inc. 7 Shadyridge Road, Brampton, ON L6P 1K3 2018-07-03
Lync Logistics Inc. 16 Shadyridge Rd, Brampton, ON L6P 1K3 2016-09-02
9339710 Canada Ltd. 28 Bellchase Trail, Brampton, ON L6P 1K3 2015-06-18
Savrajpal Sandhu Transport Inc. 18 Shadyridge Rd, Brampton, ON L6P 1K3 2007-05-02
Ransan Enterprises Ltd. 6 Shadyridge Rd, Brampton, ON L6P 1K3 2004-02-21

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Simi Sandhu & Co Inc. 2 Tortoise Court, Brampton, ON L6P 0A1 2020-05-27
11447459 Canada Corp. 22 Tortoise Crt, Brampton, ON L6P 0A1 2019-06-04
The Pretty Mad Scientist Inc. 24 Tortoise Crt, Brampton, ON L6P 0A1 2019-01-07
10920657 Canada Inc. 24 Tortoise Court, Brampton, ON L6P 0A1 2018-07-27
10561312 Canada Corporation 10960 The Gore Road, Brampton, ON L6P 0A3 2018-01-01
11346890 Canada Inc. 10796 The Gore Road, Brampton, ON L6P 0A4 2019-04-08
11639269 Canada Inc. 9946 The Gore Road, Brampton, ON L6P 0A7 2019-09-20
Safari Animal Rides Inc. 7797 Goreway Drive, Brampton, ON L6P 0B1 2015-04-16
Kang Drywall Services Ltd. 1 Squire Ellis Drive, Brampton, ON L6P 0B2 2019-05-07
12018705 Canada Inc. 10813 The Gore Road, Brampton, ON L6P 0B3 2020-04-23
Find all corporations in postal code L6P

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Sarath Ananda Shelton Senevirathne 3367 Brandon Gate Dr, Mississauga ON L4T 3J7, Canada
Subodha Senevirathne 3367 Brandon Gate Dr, Mississauga ON L4T 3J7, Canada
Ruwan Senevirathne 6 Eastbrook Way Drive, Brampton ON L6P 1K3, Canada
Padmini Senevirathne 3367 Brandon Gate Dr, Mississauga ON L4T 3J7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Scarborough
Post Code L6P 1K3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Conversions Sharpline Inc. 121 Rang 6 Sud, St-elie-orford, QC J0B 2S0 1989-02-10
Les Creations Sharpline Inc. 78 Boulevard Bourque, Omerville, QC 1984-09-27
Plc Financing Ltd. 327 Renfrew St., Vancouver, BC V5K 5G5 2009-11-24
Jdc Financing Inc. 124 Commercial Rd., Bolton, ON L7E 1K4 2019-05-14
Financing Innovations Inc. 577 Somerset St. W., Ottawa, ON K1R 5K1 2012-10-26
E-shield Financing Inc. 22, Gauguin Ave., Vaughan, ON L4J 9J7 2007-05-18
Xli Advisory & Financing Inc. 110 Torran Rd., Toronto, ON L4L 2Y7 2010-09-22
Cpc Financing Inc. 2500-10220 103 Ave Nw, Edmonton, AB T5J 0K4 2016-06-23
R K Financing Inc. 39 Bethany Street, Markham, ON L3S 4T9 2017-09-25
Ypg Financing Inc. 16 Place Du Commerce, Verdun, QC H3E 2A5

Improve Information

Please provide details on Sharpline Financing Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.