PENCIL CANADA

Address:
1172 Shaw Street, Toronto, ON M6G 3N6

PENCIL CANADA (Corporation# 12098873) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 2, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12098873
Business Number 731603734
Corporation Name PENCIL CANADA
Registered Office Address 1172 Shaw Street
Toronto
ON M6G 3N6
Incorporation Date 2020-06-02
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 1 - 11

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Towhidul Islam Waheed 37-311 Hamilton Regional Road 8, Hamilton ON L8G 5G5, Canada
Soma Dutta 28-301 Washburn Way, Toronto ON M1B 1K4, Canada
Shahidullah Kawser 100 Western Battery Road, Unit 1706, Toronto ON M6K 3S2, Canada
Towhida Hanfi Mahmood 1172 Shaw Street, Toronto ON M6G 3N6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
PENCIL CANADA 2020-06-02 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-02 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1172 Shaw Street
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M6G 3N6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Belisle It Solutions Inc. 1192 Shaw St., Toronto, ON M6G 3N6 2016-10-28

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Impact Culture Inc. 5 Miles Place, Toronto, ON M6G 0A1 2019-06-03
11551108 Canada Inc. 5 Miles Place, Toronto, ON M6G 0A1 2019-08-02
Liberty Capital Holdings Inc. 203-270 Rushton Rd., Toronto, ON M6G 0A5 2016-12-05
Universal Algorithmics Inc. 270 Rushton Road, Unit 203, Toronto, ON M6G 0A5 2014-03-28
10371866 Canada Inc. 270 Rushton Road, Unit 302, Toronto, ON M6G 0A5 2017-08-20
Crawford Season One Inc. 460 College Street, Suite 201, Toronto, ON M6G 1A1 2016-09-15
Rabbit Square Productions Inc. 460 College Street, Suite 201, Toronto, ON M6G 1A1 2015-07-02
The One Million Dollar Pixel Inc. 464 College St., Toronto, ON M6G 1A1 2006-06-17
Documentary Organization of Canada 460 College St., Suite 201, Toronto, ON M6G 1A1 1990-06-10
Fire City Films Inc. 460 College Street, Suite 201, Toronto, ON M6G 1A1 2017-07-04
Find all corporations in postal code M6G

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Towhidul Islam Waheed 37-311 Hamilton Regional Road 8, Hamilton ON L8G 5G5, Canada
Soma Dutta 28-301 Washburn Way, Toronto ON M1B 1K4, Canada
Shahidullah Kawser 100 Western Battery Road, Unit 1706, Toronto ON M6K 3S2, Canada
Towhida Hanfi Mahmood 1172 Shaw Street, Toronto ON M6G 3N6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
LE PONT INTERNATIONAL CONSULTING INC. SHAHIDULLAH KAWSER 20 Gleneita Street, Toronto ON M1M 0B5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M6G 3N6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Pioneer Pencil Distributors of Canada Limited 4109 Mckenzie Court, Chomedey, QC 1970-08-28
National Pen and Pencil Co. Ltd. 425 Kindersley Ave, Mount Royal, QC 1959-06-22
Dixon Pencil Inc. 531 Davis Drive, Newmarket, ON L3Y 4W6
From Pencil To Paper Designs Ltd. 68 Craglea Corner, Winnipeg, MB R2C 4L2 2015-10-05
Pas2012 Pencil Art Society Inc. 928 Paradise Crescent, Orleans, ON K4A 3S6 2013-03-14
Pencil Kings Media Group Inc. P. O. Box 1670, Carman, MB R0G 0J0 2014-06-27
Creative Pencil Design Studio Inc. 470 Summerhill Avenue, Suite #305, Toronto, ON M4W 2E4 2009-02-07
Bismark Pen & Pencil Company 3460 Peel Street, Suite 1908, Montreal, QC 1985-05-29
Student Pencil Parliament 120 Homewood Avenue, #2902, Toronto, ON M4Y 2J3 2015-02-26
Entreprises De Crayon Coloria C.n.p. Inc. 775 Rue Paul-desruisseaux, Sherbrooke, QC J1J 4L9

Improve Information

Please provide details on PENCIL CANADA by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.