HN Blinds Limited

Address:
725 Teasel Way, Ottawa, ON K1T 0L9

HN Blinds Limited (Corporation# 12098881) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 2, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12098881
Business Number 731777538
Corporation Name HN Blinds Limited
Registered Office Address 725 Teasel Way
Ottawa
ON K1T 0L9
Incorporation Date 2020-06-02
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Nebal Mourad 725 Teasel Way, Ottawa ON K1T 0L9, Canada
Hadi Selman 301 Laguna Street, Ottawa ON K1T 0L1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
HN Blinds Limited 2020-06-03 current
12098881 Canada Inc. 2020-06-02 2020-06-03

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-03 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Section: 178
2020-06-02 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 725 Teasel Way
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K1T 0L9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
2h Iso Meat Inc. 829 Lossestrife Way, Ottawa, ON K1T 0L9 2019-08-23
Community Resilience and Trauma Centre 726 Teasel Way, Ottawa, ON K1T 0L9 2018-06-13
10386219 Canada Inc. 733 Teasel Way, Ottawa, ON K1T 0L9 2017-08-30
10231428 Canada Inc. 829 Loosestrife Way, Ottawa, ON K1T 0L9 2017-05-11
10204005 Canada Inc. 827 Loosestrife Way, Ottawa, ON K1T 0L9 2017-04-24
10021628 Canada Inc. 1000 Rotary Way, Ottawa, ON K1T 0L9 2016-12-14
9739556 Canada Inc. 995 Rotry Way, Gloucester, ON K1T 0L9 2016-05-04
Yvm International Inc. 1000 Rotary Way, Ottawa, ON K1T 0L9 2019-01-17

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
10371220 Canada Inc. 315 Creston Valley Way, Ottawa, ON K1T 0A1 2018-04-01
9539484 Canada Incorporated 316 Creston Valley Way, Gloucester, ON K1T 0A1 2015-12-07
6948006 Canada Inc. 314 Creston Valley Way, Ottawa, ON K1T 0A1 2008-03-28
6617760 Canada Inc. 4108 Kelly Farm Drive, Ottawa, ON K1T 0A1 2006-08-25
Glucona Bio Corporation 314 Creston Valley Way, Ottawa, ON K1T 0A1 2018-07-12
11889451 Canada Incorporated 314 Creston Valley Way, Ottawa, ON K1T 0A1 2020-02-06
Horning Holding Company Inc. 618 Netley Circle, Ottawa, ON K1T 0A3 2018-11-22
Peo Diep Holding Ltd. 209 Magpie St., Ottawa, ON K1T 0A3 2017-04-03
9950729 Canada Inc. 616 Netley Cr., Ottawa, ON K1T 0A3 2016-10-19
Global Direction Technology Limited 616 Netley Circle, Ottawa, ON K1T 0A3 2014-12-19
Find all corporations in postal code K1T

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Nebal Mourad 725 Teasel Way, Ottawa ON K1T 0L9, Canada
Hadi Selman 301 Laguna Street, Ottawa ON K1T 0L1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K1T 0L9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Blinds Blinds Blinds Inc. 20 Place Belcourt, Dollard-des-ormeaux, QC H9A 2P1 2007-10-06
Blinds To Go Real Estate Inc. 3510 St-joseph Blvd E, Montreal, QC H1X 1W6 1995-08-01
Blinds and Blinds Inc. 5509 Canotek Road, Unit 16, Glocester, ON K1J 9J8 2020-05-28
Artistico Blinds Ltd. 20 Hutchcroft Ave, Scarborough, ON M1V 1Z4 2018-06-20
Blinds The Way Inc. 2033 Sandstone Crescent, Petawawa, ON K8H 0B2 2017-03-27
Golden Blinds & Shutters Inc. 26 Hoptree Ave, Scarborough, ON M1X 1Y3 2010-10-25
Amcan Blinds Manufacturing Ltd. 12644 93a Ave, Surrey, BC V3V 1L3 2011-04-12
B&c Blinds Curtains Ltd. 31 Progress Ave, Unit 19, Scarborough, ON M1P 4S6 2018-02-05
4 Blinds Inc. 147 Silver Birch Avenue, Toronto, ON M4E 3L3 2004-04-08
Blinds To Go Inc. 3510, St.joseph Blvd. East, Montreal, QC H1X 1W6

Improve Information

Please provide details on HN Blinds Limited by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.