12098903 Canada Inc.

Address:
54 Fleming Street, St. John's, NL A1C 3A4

12098903 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 12098903) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 2, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12098903
Business Number 731989075
Corporation Name 12098903 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 54 Fleming Street
St. John's
NL A1C 3A4
Incorporation Date 2020-06-02
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Jill Pittman 54 Fleming street, St. John's NL A1C 3A4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
12098903 Canada Inc. 2020-06-02 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-02 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 54 Fleming street
City St. John's
Province NL
Postal Code A1C 3A4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Steelejet Limited 115 George Street, St. John's, NL A1C 0B7 2020-02-11
Taco Newfoundland Ltd. 55 Brougham, Paradise, NL A1C 0C8 2012-07-30
Myles Realty Management Inc. 93 Water Street Unit 303, St. John's, NL A1C 1A5 2012-01-31
Long Harbour Holdings Inc. 95 Water Street, 2nd Floor, St. John's, NL A1C 1A5 2008-02-01
Long Harbour Holdings Inc. 95 Water Street, 2nd Floor, St. John's, NL A1C 1A5
6918573 Canada Inc. 95 Water Street, 2nd Floor, St. John's, NL A1C 1A5 2008-02-06
9120947 Canada Inc. 95 Water Street, St. John's, NL A1C 1A5
3d Helicopters Inc. 95 Water Street, 2nd Floor, St.johns, NL A1C 1A5 2014-12-23
Canadian Northern Outfitters Inc. 95 Water Street, 2nd Floor, St.johns, NL A1C 1A5 2014-12-23
City Stars Holdings Inc. 95 Water Street, 2nd Floor, St.johns, NL A1C 1A5 2014-12-24
Find all corporations in postal code A1C

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Jill Pittman 54 Fleming street, St. John's NL A1C 3A4, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
12098652 Canada Inc. Jill Pittman 7845 pleasant valley road, Vernon BC V1B 3R9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City St. John's
Post Code A1C 3A4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 12098903 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.