RSR Aviation Ltd.

Address:
86 Ranch Road, Okotoks, AB T1S 0G6

RSR Aviation Ltd. (Corporation# 12098911) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 2, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12098911
Business Number 731988879
Corporation Name RSR Aviation Ltd.
Registered Office Address 86 Ranch Road
Okotoks
AB T1S 0G6
Incorporation Date 2020-06-02
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Mark Dodd 86 Ranch Road, Okotoks AB T1S 0G6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
RSR Aviation Ltd. 2020-06-02 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-02 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 86 Ranch Road
City Okotoks
Province AB
Postal Code T1S 0G6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Billfixit Inc. 82 Ranch Rd, Okotoks, AB T1S 0G6 2015-11-02

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Athabasca Scale Models Limited 26 Cimarron Estates Green, Okotoks, AB T1S 0A4 2001-06-18
Rock Force Canada Ltd. 8 Cimarron Springs Road, Okotoks, AB T1S 0A7 2008-07-08
Bayspace Events Inc. 390 Cimarron Boulevard, Okotoks, AB T1S 0A8 2012-04-20
Maximo Welding Inc. 417 Cimarron Boulevard, Okotoks, AB T1S 0A9 2018-08-20
Vigor Innovations Ltd. 389 Cimarron Blvd., Okotoks, AB T1S 0A9 2016-10-13
Kokua Try-sport Canada 409 Cimarron Boulevard, Okotoks, AB T1S 0A9 2014-10-16
Spiritridge Kennels Inc. 117 Westmount Place, Okotoks, AB T1S 0B4 2007-10-11
Lane Immobilier Solutions Incorporée 501 Westmount Close, Okotoks, AB T1S 0B7 2019-02-20
Lbj Capital Inc. 25, Drake Landing Drive, Okotoks, AB T1S 0C1 2020-05-22
450dollars Ltd. 43 Drake Landing Way, Okotoks, AB T1S 0C3 2012-02-06
Find all corporations in postal code T1S

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Mark Dodd 86 Ranch Road, Okotoks AB T1S 0G6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Okotoks
Post Code T1S 0G6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Ulm Aviation Inc. 500 Place D'armes, Suite 2314, Montreal, QC H2Y 2W2 1981-04-07
O.g. Aviation International Inc. 9325, Avenue Ryan, Dorval, QC H9P 1A2 2009-03-06
Dac Aviation Internationale LtÉe 9371 Wanklyn, Lasalle, QC H8R 1Z2 1995-04-20
Can Aviation Welding Ltd. 7050 Victoria Ave., Montreal, QC 1979-05-31
Adl Aviation Consulting Ltd / Les Conseillers En Aviation Adl Ltee 2626 Boul. Poirier # 210, Saint-laurent, QC H4R 2X6 2003-02-24
Ace Aviation Holdings Inc. 5100 De Maisonneuve Street West, 7th Floor, Montreal, QC H4A 3T2 2004-06-29
Aviation Developments Limited 19420 B Clark Graham Ave., Baie D'urfÉ, QC H9X 3R8 2004-12-02
Recreational Aviation Services Inc. 2469 Aviation Lane, London, ON N5V 3Z9 2009-11-06
Cae Military Aviation Training Inc. 8585 Cote De Liesse, Saint-laurent, QC H4T 1G6 2012-10-25
Ace Aviation Holdings Inc. 1155 René-lévesque Boulevard West, 40th Floor, Montreal, QC H3B 3V2

Improve Information

Please provide details on RSR Aviation Ltd. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.