VICTORY BAPTIST CHURCH EAST GWILLIMBURY

Address:
18408 Yonge Street, East Gwillimbury, ON L9N 0J4

VICTORY BAPTIST CHURCH EAST GWILLIMBURY (Corporation# 12099047) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 1, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12099047
Business Number 726484330
Corporation Name VICTORY BAPTIST CHURCH EAST GWILLIMBURY
Registered Office Address 18408 Yonge Street
East Gwillimbury
ON L9N 0J4
Incorporation Date 2020-07-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 3 - 11

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Ian Wayne Koepke 42 Church Street, Holland Landing ON L9N 1K5, Canada
Jason James Clubine 21 Red Mills Drive, Holland Landing ON L9N 1B8, Canada
Robert Gerald Hood 11 Farr Avenue, Sharon ON L0G 1V0, Canada
David John Archer 173 Thoms Crescent, Newmarket ON L3Y 1C9, Canada
Michael David William Beadle 2091 Line 13, R.R. 1, Gilford ON L0L 1R0, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
VICTORY BAPTIST CHURCH EAST GWILLIMBURY 2020-07-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-07-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 18408 Yonge Street
City East Gwillimbury
Province ON
Postal Code L9N 0J4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
U Well International Corporation 39 Old Field Cres. E, Gwillimury, ON L9N 0A3 2018-11-19
Acd Electric & Plumbing Ltd. 39 Old Field Crescent, East Gwillimbury, ON L9N 0A3 2018-10-28
9289267 Canada Incorporated 20 Old Field Crescent, East Gwillimbury, ON L9N 0A3 2015-05-08
8754977 Canada Limited 55 Oldfield Crescent, East Gwillimbury, ON L9N 0A3 2014-01-13
York Region Tire Ltd. 85 Old Field Crescent, East Gwillimbury, ON L9N 0A4 2015-01-05
Brothers Pogonets Inc. 84 Old Field Crescent, Newmarket, ON L9N 0A4 2013-03-05
11191217 Canada Inc. 9 Oldfield Cres, East Gwillimbury, ON L9N 0A5 2019-01-10
9365869 Canada Inc. 26 Lady Gwillim Ave, East Gwillimbury, ON L9N 0A5 2015-07-13
8572003 Canada Inc. 26 Harvest Hill Blvd, East Gwillimbury, ON L9N 0A5 2013-07-04
Vstep Construction Inc. 9 Oldfield Cres, East Gwillimbury, ON L9N 0A5 2019-10-01
Find all corporations in postal code L9N

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Ian Wayne Koepke 42 Church Street, Holland Landing ON L9N 1K5, Canada
Jason James Clubine 21 Red Mills Drive, Holland Landing ON L9N 1B8, Canada
Robert Gerald Hood 11 Farr Avenue, Sharon ON L0G 1V0, Canada
David John Archer 173 Thoms Crescent, Newmarket ON L3Y 1C9, Canada
Michael David William Beadle 2091 Line 13, R.R. 1, Gilford ON L0L 1R0, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
David J. Archer Management Consulting Inc. DAVID JOHN ARCHER 18 LAKEVIEW TERRACE, OTTAWA ON K1S 3H4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City East Gwillimbury
Post Code L9N 0J4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Victory Baptist Church of Niagara Region, Inc. P O Box 704, Niagara Falls, ON L2E 6V5 1999-07-30
Victory Baptist Church of Fort Frances, Inc. Rr 1, Fort Frances, ON P9A 3M2 1991-07-25
Bayfair Baptist Church 817 Kingston Road, Pickering, ON L1V 1A9
Flamborough Baptist Church 71b 5th Concession Road East, Rr 1, Waterdown, ON L0R 2H0 1999-03-09
Crestwicke Baptist Church 400 Speedvale Avenue East, Guelph, ON N1E 1N9 1997-12-22
Gracepoint Baptist Church 3161 Shepperd Avenue East, Scarborough, ON M1T 3J7 1998-10-13
Summerside Community Church Fellowship Baptist 1447 Commissioner's Road East, London, ON N6M 1C8 1999-10-29
Faith Victory Pentecostal Church of Canada Inc. 3947 Lawrence Avenue East, Unit 804, Scarborough, ON M1G 1S1 1996-04-01
Jarvis Street Baptist Church 130 Gerrard Street East, Toronto, ON M5A 3T4 1995-03-23
Harrow Baptist Church 2548 County Road 20 East, Harrow, ON N0R 1G0 2018-07-26

Improve Information

Please provide details on VICTORY BAPTIST CHURCH EAST GWILLIMBURY by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.