PAXnorth Church

Address:
39 Olive Avenue, Bedford, NS B4B 1C7

PAXnorth Church (Corporation# 12099063) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 2, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12099063
Business Number 731558938
Corporation Name PAXnorth Church
Registered Office Address 39 Olive Avenue
Bedford
NS B4B 1C7
Incorporation Date 2020-06-02
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 3 - 11

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Nevin Alan Daniel Doncaster 33A Tilley Court, Lower Sackville NS B4C 1S9, Canada
Rev. Bradley Robert Somers 5428 Duffus Street, Halifax NS B3K 2M2, Canada
Gerritt Harry Siebring 10 Sarnia Avenue, Dartmouth NS B2Y 3L3, Canada
Peter Andrew Eddy 6285 Chebucto Road, Halifax NS B3L 1K9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
PAXnorth Church 2020-06-02 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-02 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 39 Olive Avenue
City Bedford
Province NS
Postal Code B4B 1C7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11760785 Canada Ltd. 27a Olive Ave, Bedford, NS B4B 1C7 2019-11-27
10463418 Canada Ltd. 27 Olive Street, Bedford, NS B4B 1C7 2017-10-24

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Ceesix Health Inc. 89 Babyon Court, Hammonds Plains, NS B4B 0A2 2017-07-14
Mountain 2 Incorporated 11 Tradewind Court, Hammonds Plains, NS B4B 0A6 2018-01-18
Mountain 2 Clothing Inc. 11 Tradewind Court, Hammonds Plains, NS B4B 0A6 2018-05-23
Horizoxpo Inc. 337 Gatehouse Run, Hammonds Plains, NS B4B 0A8 2017-05-10
Broten Public Policy International Inc. 51 Archers Lane, Hammonds Plains, NS B4B 0B1 2013-07-08
20 Pine Court Investments Inc. 51 Archers Lane, Hammonds Plains, NS B4B 0B1
10610330 Canada Inc. 51 Archers Lane, Hammonds Plains, NS B4B 0B1 2018-01-31
20 Pine Court Investments Inc. 51 Archers Lane, Hammonds Plains, NS B4B 0B1
Truncator Saw Horses Canada Inc. 129 Magnate Court, Hammonds Plains, NS B4B 0B2 2016-04-29
S&s Painting Enterprise Inc. 71 Magnate Ct, Hammonds Plains, NS B4B 0B2 2010-02-01
Find all corporations in postal code B4B

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Nevin Alan Daniel Doncaster 33A Tilley Court, Lower Sackville NS B4C 1S9, Canada
Rev. Bradley Robert Somers 5428 Duffus Street, Halifax NS B3K 2M2, Canada
Gerritt Harry Siebring 10 Sarnia Avenue, Dartmouth NS B2Y 3L3, Canada
Peter Andrew Eddy 6285 Chebucto Road, Halifax NS B3L 1K9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Bedford
Post Code B4B 1C7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Harbour Authority of Burnt Church 372 Church River Road, Burnt Church, NB E9G 2H2 1995-09-11
Beatty and Church Company Limited. 103 Church Street, Suite 209, Toronto, ON M5C 2G3 1979-10-01
Martin Luther Evangelical Church, Inc. 53, Church Street, Kitchener, ON N2G 2S1 1996-05-27
Caprice Logistics Inc. 709-186 Church Church St. E, Brampton, ON L6V 1H3 2006-12-13
St. Naum of Ohrid Macedonian Orthdox Church, Hamilton 1150 Stone Church Road East, Hamilton, ON L8W 2C7
Lyft On Church Inc. 620 Church St, Toronto, ON M4Y 2G2 2016-06-14
The Pension Office Corporation of The Anglican Church of Canada 625 Church Street, Suite No. 401, Toronto, ON M4Y 2G1 2004-11-01
Church Street Venture Expansion Partners Inc. 182 Church Street, Newmarket, ON L3Y 4C2 2012-05-17
Bennett Church Hill Management Inc. 1 Place Ville Marie, Suite 3670, Montreal, QC H3B 3P2 1991-07-26
Church Street Naturopathic Society 366 Church Street, Toronto, ON M5B 2A2 2016-04-07

Improve Information

Please provide details on PAXnorth Church by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.