GELCAN CORPORATION INC.
SOCIÉTÉ GELCAN INC.

Address:
7300 Trans Canada Hwy, Pointe-claire, QC H9R 1C7

GELCAN CORPORATION INC. (Corporation# 12099101) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 2, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12099101
Business Number 731922076
Corporation Name GELCAN CORPORATION INC.
SOCIÉTÉ GELCAN INC.
Registered Office Address 7300 Trans Canada Hwy
Pointe-claire
QC H9R 1C7
Incorporation Date 2020-06-02
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Alexander MacAngus 3439 Avenue de Marlowe, Montréal QC H4A 3L8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
GELCAN CORPORATION INC. 2020-06-02 current
SOCIÉTÉ GELCAN INC. 2020-06-02 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-02 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 7300 Trans Canada Hwy
City Pointe-Claire
Province QC
Postal Code H9R 1C7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Inbrand Corporation (canada) Inc. 7300 Trans-canada Highway, Pointe-claire, QC H9R 1C7 1986-03-17

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Labrie-sabette Inc. 6500 Transcadienne, Suite 401, Pointe Claire, QC H9R 0A2 2020-02-20
6625631 Canada Inc. 18 Place Triad, Suite 20, Pointe Claire, QC H9R 0A2 2006-09-13
165721 Canada Inc. 18 Place Triad, Suite 200, Pointe-claire, QC H9R 0A2 1988-12-23
4198620 Canada Inc. 18 Place Triad, Suite 200, Pointe-claire, QC H9R 0A2 2004-09-08
7129211 Canada Inc. 18 Place Triad, Suite 200, Pointe-claire, QC H9R 0A2 2009-02-24
7147171 Canada Incorporated 18 Place Triad, # 200, Pointe-claire, QC H9R 0A2 2009-03-27
7166621 Canada Inc. 18 Place Triad, #200, Pointe-claire, QC H9R 0A2 2009-05-01
8665273 Canada Inc. 6500 Route Transcanadienne, Suite 400, Pointe-claire, QC H9R 0A2 2013-10-16
9657355 Canada Inc. 6500 Route Transcanadienne, Suite 400, Pointe-claire, QC H9R 0A2 2016-03-06
Clinique Sante Et Physique Montreal Inc. 6500 Route Transcanadienne, Suite 400, Pointe-claire, QC H9R 0A2 2017-08-21
Find all corporations in postal code H9R

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Alexander MacAngus 3439 Avenue de Marlowe, Montréal QC H4A 3L8, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
8235856 CANADA INC. Alexander MacAngus 3421 Drummond, Apt 98, Montreal QC H3G 1X7, Canada
10795143 Canada Inc. Alexander MacAngus 6000 Rue Kieran, Ville Saint-Laurent QC H4S 2B5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Pointe-Claire
Post Code H9R 1C7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Canadian Institute for A Just Society Corporation - 381 Kent Street, B3, Ottawa, ON K2P 2A8 2001-12-10
Corporation Des Jeux De SociÉtÉ Le Golf 1981 Mcgill College, Bur. 465, Montreal, QC H3A 2W9 1994-05-25
Servis Integrated Systems Corporation 55 Commerce Valley Drive E, Thornhill, ON L3T 7N6
Societe Victhom Corporation 4913 Rue Lionel-groulx, Suite 33, Saint Augustin De Desmaures, QC G3A 1V1 1999-01-15
First Brands Holdings Corporation 181 Bay Street, Suite 2100, Toronto, ON M5J 2T3
The Pillar Society Corporation - 1941 Ogilvie Road, Ottawa, ON K1J 1B7 1994-11-21
Federal Commercial Mill and Findings Canada Corporation 460 St-catherine St. West, Suite 300, Montreal, QC H3B 1A7 1983-07-04
Société Skhēma Corporation 812 Lansdowne Avenue, Apartment 321, Toronto, ON M6H 4K6 2020-01-26
West Montreal Corporation for An Ideal Society 3666 Lorne Crescent, Montreal, QC H2X 2B3 1976-06-09
Trader Corporation 405 The West Mall, Etobicoke, ON M9C 5J1

Improve Information

Please provide details on GELCAN CORPORATION INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.