12099209 Canada Inc.

Address:
41 Carter Crescent, Arnprior, ON K7S 0C4

12099209 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 12099209) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 2, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12099209
Business Number 731703930
Corporation Name 12099209 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 41 Carter Crescent
Arnprior
ON K7S 0C4
Incorporation Date 2020-06-02
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Michel Beauvais 41 Carter Crescent, Arnprior ON K7S 0C4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
12099209 Canada Inc. 2020-06-02 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-02 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 41 Carter Crescent
City Arnprior
Province ON
Postal Code K7S 0C4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Yellow Flag Security Inc. 93 Carter Crescent, Arnprior, ON K7S 0C4 2018-12-10
6617948 Canada Inc. 73 Carter Crescent, Arnprior, ON K7S 0C4 2006-08-26

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Gautz Consulting Inc. 16 Sheffield Street Apt. 102, Arnprior, ON K7S 0A2 2016-01-21
Iroquois Sullivan Jv Corp. 100 - 236 Madawaska Boulevard, Arnprior, ON K7S 0A3 2018-10-15
M. Sullivan & Son Limited 100 - 236 Madawaska Blvd., Arnprior, ON K7S 0A3 1926-01-22
Koncenetx Inc. 50 Stonehaven Way, Arnprior, ON K7S 0A5 2013-01-21
Endgame Technologies Inc. 37 Stonehaven Way, Arnprior, ON K7S 0A5 2012-01-03
Delivery Perks Incorporated 79 Frieday Street, Arnprior, ON K7S 0A6 1999-09-22
9635408 Canada Inc. 41 Ashbury Street, Arnprior, ON K7S 0A7 2016-02-18
7531630 Canada Inc. 5 Ashbury St, Arnprior, ON K7S 0A7 2010-04-20
Pacific Safety Products Inc. 124 Fourth Avenue, Arnprior, ON K7S 0A9
Nexus Armour Inc. 124 Fourth Avenue, Arnprior, ON K7S 0A9
Find all corporations in postal code K7S

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Michel Beauvais 41 Carter Crescent, Arnprior ON K7S 0C4, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
TRANSPORT MICHEL BEAUVAIS INC. MICHEL BEAUVAIS 1495 DEKINGSTON, #2, SHERBROOK QC J1H 3T2, Canada
CANADIAN MILITARY INTELLIGENCE ASSOCIATION MICHEL BEAUVAIS 41 CARTER CRESCENT, ARNPRIOR ON K7S 0C4, Canada
LES ENTREPRISES YROMI INC. MICHEL BEAUVAIS 53 BOULOGNE, DELSON QC , Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Arnprior
Post Code K7S 0C4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 5 Halesmanor Court, Guelph, ON N1G 4E1 2014-04-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on 12099209 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.