12099454 Canada Inc.

Address:
180 Lake Acadia Place Se, Calgary, AB T2J 3B8

12099454 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 12099454) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 2, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12099454
Business Number 731876876
Corporation Name 12099454 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 180 Lake Acadia Place Se
Calgary
AB T2J 3B8
Incorporation Date 2020-06-02
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Austen Hartley 180 Lake Acadia Place SE, Calgary AB T2J 3B8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
12099454 Canada Inc. 2020-06-02 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-02 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 180 Lake Acadia Place SE
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T2J 3B8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Empowerment Software Corporation 259 Saddlebrook Way N.e., Calgary, AB T2J 0B4 2007-11-13
Spark Child and Youth Psychology, Inc. First Acadia Place, 204b, 580 Acadia Drive Se, Calgary, AB T2J 0B6 2016-05-14
The Canadian Moravian Foundation 600 Acadia Drive Se, Calgary, AB T2J 0B6 1979-12-24
The Board of Elders of The Canadian District of The Moravian Church In America 600 Acadia Drive Se, Calgary, AB T2J 0B8 1909-05-19
Totalitea Trading Inc. 655 Acadia Dr Se, Calgary, AB T2J 0B9 2003-04-21
Kima Trading Limited 28 9510 Bonaventure Dr Se, Calgary, AB T2J 0E5 2020-05-28
Benin Invest Inc. 243-9790 Bonaventure Dr Se, Calgary, AB T2J 0E6 2016-03-04
Xeoxion Ltd. 161 - 9660 Bonaventure Drive Se, Calgary, AB T2J 0E6 2011-07-29
Autism Treatment Services of Canada 404 94 Avenue S.e., Suite 370, Calgary, AB T2J 0E8 1987-12-10
Ez Assembly Inc. 618 94 Avenue Southeast, Calgary, AB T2J 0E9 2010-11-23
Find all corporations in postal code T2J

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Austen Hartley 180 Lake Acadia Place SE, Calgary AB T2J 3B8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T2J 3B8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 12099454 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.