12099691 CANADA CORP.

Address:
15 Vezna Crescent, Brampton, ON L6X 5K6

12099691 CANADA CORP. (Corporation# 12099691) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 2, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12099691
Business Number 731653333
Corporation Name 12099691 CANADA CORP.
Registered Office Address 15 Vezna Crescent
Brampton
ON L6X 5K6
Incorporation Date 2020-06-02
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 20

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Rakshit Shelat 15 Vezna Crescent, Brampton ON L6X 5K6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
12099691 CANADA CORP. 2020-06-02 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-02 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 15 Vezna Crescent
City Brampton
Province ON
Postal Code L6X 5K6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12104458 Canada Inc. 369 Royal West Dr, Brampton, ON L6X 5K6 2020-06-03
11511220 Canada Inc. 365 Royal West Drive, Brampton, ON L6X 5K6 2019-07-11
Ks Fine Foods Inc. 363 Royal West Drive, Brampton, ON L6X 5K6 2019-05-30
Global Tech Mate Inc. 373 Royal West Dr, Brampton, ON L6X 5K6 2018-05-23
Madk Corporation 18 Vezna Cres., Brampton, ON L6X 5K6 2017-07-31
11001213 Canada Inc. 367 Royal West Drive, Brampton, ON L6X 5K6 2018-09-19
11490869 Canada Inc. 367 Royal West Drive, Brampton, ON L6X 5K6 2019-06-29

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11805576 Canada Inc. 9188 Heritage Rd, Brampton, ON L6X 0A1 2019-12-22
Lauber Group Canada Inc. 9600 Heritage Road, Brampton, ON L6X 0A2 2015-06-24
11222864 Canada Inc. 9600 Heritage Road, Brampton, ON L6X 0A2 2019-01-29
Dry-gen Air Solutions Inc. 9657 Winston Churchill Blvd, Brampton, ON L6X 0A4 2018-09-11
The Bras Family Foundation 9715, Winston Churchill Blvd., Brampton, ON L6X 0A4 2004-09-23
Azarof Construction Company Inc. 6 River Rd, Brampton, ON L6X 0A6 2019-04-26
9640207 Canada Inc. 61 River Road, Brampton, ON L6X 0A8 2016-02-22
8365997 Canada Inc. 89 River Road, Huttonville, ON L6X 0A9
9905995 Canada Inc. 29 Haywood Drive, Brampton, ON L6X 0B1 2016-09-14
9557059 Canada Inc. 1314 Queen St W, Brampton, ON L6X 0B2 2015-12-19
Find all corporations in postal code L6X

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Rakshit Shelat 15 Vezna Crescent, Brampton ON L6X 5K6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
6887406 CANADA INC. RAKSHIT SHELAT 42 STONEHENGE CRESCENT, SCARBOROUGH ON M1G 2P6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Brampton
Post Code L6X 5K6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Administration, Archives & Assets Management Corp. (aaa Corp.) 857 25e Avenue, Lachine, QC H8S 3X9 2016-10-17
Community Data Canada Corp. 430 Parkdale Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1Y 1H1 2013-03-12
All-canada Arcades Corp. Ltd. 327 Bank Street, Ottawa, ON K2P 1X9 1974-03-11
C.u.r.e. Clean-up & Recovery (canada) Corp.- 1210 Sherbrooke West, 5th Floor, Montreal, QC H3A 1H6 1988-01-12
G. & F. Canada Land Bank Corp. 2 Place Alexis Nihon, Suite 816, Montreal, QC H3Z 3C1 1988-05-04
Canada-afrique Sain Environnement (case), Corp. 226 Brassy Minnow, Nepean, ON K2J 6J8 2016-03-21
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
La Cie De Devises Etrangeres Nationale Commerciale Corp. (canada) Ltee 1240 Peel Street, Montreal, QC H3B 2T6 1977-09-01
Manulife Investment Management Private Markets (canada) Corp. 200 Bloor Street East, Toronto, ON M4W 1E5 2006-09-29
Accredited Home Lenders Canada Funding Corp. 100 University Avenue, 8th Floor, South Tower, Toronto, ON M5J 2Y1 2005-06-07

Improve Information

Please provide details on 12099691 CANADA CORP. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.