12099799 Canada Inc.

Address:
2-1490 Birchcliffe Avenue, Oshawa, ON L1J 1C5

12099799 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 12099799) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 2, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12099799
Business Number 731843470
Corporation Name 12099799 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 2-1490 Birchcliffe Avenue
Oshawa
ON L1J 1C5
Incorporation Date 2020-06-02
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
David Buffy 2-1490 Birchcliffe Avenue, Oshawa ON L1J 1C5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
12099799 Canada Inc. 2020-06-02 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-02 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 2-1490 Birchcliffe Avenue
City Oshawa
Province ON
Postal Code L1J 1C5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11495887 Canada Inc. 854 Stevenson Road N, Oshawa, ON L1J 0A2 2019-07-03
New York Toning & Tanning (canada) Inc. 840 Stevenson Rd N, Oshawa, ON L1J 0A2 1988-05-04
The Cerebral Palsy Support Foundation of Canada 939 Barbados Street, Oshawa, ON L1J 0A6 2006-07-28
The Tooniec Group Inc. 939, Barbados Street, Oshawa, ON L1J 0A6 2006-02-01
Corporate Class Insurance Brokers Inc. 939 Barbados Street, Oshawa, ON L1J 0A6 2009-06-15
Searchmee Inc. 939 Barbados Street, Oshawa, ON L1J 0A6 2015-06-03
Alci Aviation Ltd. 1190 Keith Ross Drive, Oshawa, ON L1J 0C7 2007-11-15
9744509 Canada Incorporated 2507 Standardbred Drive, Oshawa, ON L1J 0J1 2016-05-09
Dietary Monitoring Canada Inc. 507 Stone Street, Oshawa, ON L1J 1A4 2019-12-20
7868022 Canada Inc. 677 Stone Street, Oshawa, ON L1J 1A4 2011-05-18
Find all corporations in postal code L1J

Corporation Directors

Name Address
David Buffy 2-1490 Birchcliffe Avenue, Oshawa ON L1J 1C5, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
10021580 Canada Inc. David Buffy 280 Wentworth Street West, Oshawa ON L1J 1N2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Oshawa
Post Code L1J 1C5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 12099799 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.