12099918 Canada Inc.

Address:
20 Sir David Place, Brampton, ON L7A 2E4

12099918 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 12099918) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 2, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12099918
Business Number 731629937
Corporation Name 12099918 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 20 Sir David Place
Brampton
ON L7A 2E4
Incorporation Date 2020-06-02
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
GURWINDER SINGH BRAR 20 Sir David Place, Brampton ON L7A 2E4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
12099918 Canada Inc. 2020-06-02 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-02 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 20 Sir David Place
City Brampton
Province ON
Postal Code L7A 2E4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11673637 Canada Ltd. 27 Nina Place, Brampton, ON L7A 2E4 2019-10-09
Zeerick Transport Inc. 9 Nina Pl, Brampton, ON L7A 2E4 2019-07-03
11276034 Canada Inc. 11 Nina Pl, Brampton, ON L7A 2E4 2019-02-28
10461695 Canada Inc. 14 Nina Place, Brampton, ON L7A 2E4 2017-10-23
10057606 Canada Inc. 14 Nina Pl, Brampton, ON L7A 2E4 2017-01-11
8789746 Canada Incorporated 7 Nina Place, Brampton, ON L7A 2E4 2014-02-14
Kabirom Technologies & Consulting Inc. 15 Nina Place, Brampton, ON L7A 2E4 2007-04-02
Trineaty Inc. 15 Nina Place, Brampton, ON L7A 2E4 2009-02-17
Tevia Consulting Inc. 15 Nina Place, Brampton, ON L7A 2E4 2009-06-08
Tevia Produce & Commodities Inc. 15 Nina Place, Brampton, ON L7A 2E4 2018-06-05
Find all corporations in postal code L7A 2E4

Corporation Directors

Name Address
GURWINDER SINGH BRAR 20 Sir David Place, Brampton ON L7A 2E4, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
9895612 Canada Inc. Gurwinder Singh Brar 6 ICECAP CRT, BRAMPTON ON L6R 2X4, Canada
7927975 CANADA INC. GURWINDER SINGH BRAR 89 BUSHMILL CIRCLE, BRAMPTON ON L7A 0K6, Canada
TRUE SOUL TRUCKING INC. GURWINDER SINGH BRAR 109 YELLOW BRICK RD, BRAMPTON ON L6V 4K7, Canada
11046314 CANADA INC. Gurwinder Singh Brar 29 Palm Tree Road, Brampton ON L6V 4N5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Brampton
Post Code L7A 2E4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 5 Halesmanor Court, Guelph, ON N1G 4E1 2014-04-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on 12099918 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.