Indo Canadian Education Services Inc.

Address:
451 Herring Cove Rd, Halifax, NS B3R 1W5

Indo Canadian Education Services Inc. (Corporation# 12100029) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 2, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12100029
Business Number 731825477
Corporation Name Indo Canadian Education Services Inc.
Registered Office Address 451 Herring Cove Rd
Halifax
NS B3R 1W5
Incorporation Date 2020-06-02
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Jaspal Singh 19 Tumbleweed Trail, Brampton ON L6Y 5A1, Canada
Jagpreet Singh Bhinder 2728-700 Humberwood Blvd, Etobicoke ON M9W 7J4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Indo Canadian Education Services Inc. 2020-06-02 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-02 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 451 Herring Cove Rd
City Halifax
Province NS
Postal Code B3R 1W5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Kildare Construction Inc. 44 Inspector Court, Halifax, NS B3R 0A7 2016-10-05
Qvisto Inc. 136 Beachstone Drive, Halifax, NS B3R 0B2 2009-02-09
Acadia Arbor Services Ltd. 17 Woodcrest Ave, Halifax, NS B3R 1C3 2018-03-22
Abba Ministries of Canada 2 Auburn Avenue, Halifax, NS B3R 1K4 1998-07-14
Clearview Business Services Corp. 37 Clearview Street, Halifax, NS B3R 1N7 2017-11-11
Super Buzz Inc. 30 Lewis St., Halifax, NS B3R 1P8 2016-02-08
4129415 Canada Inc. 132, Old Sambro Road, Suite 126, Halifax, NS B3R 1R3 2002-12-06
Yes Ecomm Inc. 213 Spencer Avenue, Halifax, NS B3R 1S8 2018-12-18
Oh&s Data Inc. 657 Herring Cove Road, Suite A, Halifax, NS B3R 1Y1 2013-10-17
11838733 Canada Ltd. 751 Herring Cove Road, Halifax, NS B3R 1Y9 2020-01-13
Find all corporations in postal code B3R

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Jaspal Singh 19 Tumbleweed Trail, Brampton ON L6Y 5A1, Canada
Jagpreet Singh Bhinder 2728-700 Humberwood Blvd, Etobicoke ON M9W 7J4, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
11975200 CANADA INC. JASPAL SINGH 38 Staveley Crescent, Brampton ON L6W 2R9, Canada
11975285 CANADA INC. JASPAL SINGH 11 Cathcart Crescent, Brampton ON L6T 2A4, Canada
CertiFind Corp. Jaspal Singh 7, Honeyview Place, Toronto ON M9W 6S7, Canada
8352674 Canada Inc. Jaspal Singh 28-850 Boul. Cremazie, Montreal QC H3N 1A3, Canada
9945296 Canada Inc. JASPAL SINGH 8 PRUDHOMME DRIVE, Brampton ON L6R 0H1, Canada
6901981 CANADA INC. JASPAL SINGH 208-7071 AIRPORT RD, MISSISSAUGA ON L4T 4J3, Canada
8169489 Canada Inc. JASPAL SINGH 83 VIVIANS CRES, BRAMPTON ON L6Y 4V2, Canada
SHIMLA TRANSPORT LTD. JASPAL SINGH 4412 JENKINS CRES., MISSISSAUGA ON L5R 1V2, Canada
6223095 CANADA CORPORATION JASPAL SINGH 35 MORTON WAY, BRAMPTON ON L6Y 2R6, Canada
7057423 CANADA INC. JASPAL SINGH 19 NEW HOUSE BLVD, CALEDON ON L7C 3Y8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Halifax
Post Code B3R 1W5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
British Canadian Indo Education Inc. 53, St Regis Crest South, Suite 216, Toronto, ON M3J 1Y6 2017-01-03
The Shastri Indo-canadian Institute #1418 Education Tower, 2500 University Dr. Nw, Calgary, AB T3J 3W3 1967-04-10
International Education and Canadian Immigration Facilitation Services Inc. 3464 Wyman Crescent, Ottawa, ON K1V 0P3 2016-07-15
Indo-canadian Heritage Foundation 27 Lakeview Road, Baie D'urfe, QC H9X 3A9 1994-10-04
National Indo-canadian Council (nicc) 1112 Rue Saint Aubin, St-laurent (montreal), QC H4R 1T3 1988-11-29
Indo Canadian Association Inc. 200 Mountainash Rd, Brampton, ON L6R 3H1 2019-04-14
Canadian Education Consultant Services Inc. 211-33150 4th. Ave., Mission, BC V2V 7A3 2006-04-21
Indo Canadian Bus Ltd. 3800 Airport Drive, Springbrook, AB T4S 0E7 2016-07-29
Indo Canadian Post Inc. 9307 - 35 Avenue Nw, Edmonton, AB T6E 5R5 2016-07-19
Indo Canadian Productions Ltd. 9230 Creditview Rd., Brampton, ON L6X 0E3 2009-07-11

Improve Information

Please provide details on Indo Canadian Education Services Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.