12100240 Canada Inc.

Address:
821 Jomar Avenue, Pickering, ON L1V 2P9

12100240 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 12100240) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 2, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12100240
Business Number 731610135
Corporation Name 12100240 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 821 Jomar Avenue
Pickering
ON L1V 2P9
Incorporation Date 2020-06-02
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Dwayne Gonsalves 821 Jomar Avenue, Pickering ON L1V 2P9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
12100240 Canada Inc. 2020-06-02 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-02 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 821 Jomar Avenue
City Pickering
Province ON
Postal Code L1V 2P9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Roxanne Nicolussi Design Strategy Inc. 240 Cherrywood Avenue, Pickering, ON L1V 2P9 2018-10-14
Canadian Association for Accreditation of Ambulatory Surgery Facilities Inc. 2334 Heska Road, Pickering, ON L1V 2P9 1990-12-14
Canadian Laser and Aesthetic Specialists Society 2334 Heska Road, Pickering, ON L1V 2P9 1997-02-21

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Dutycall Technology Solutions Inc. 43-1790 Finch Avenue, Pickering, ON L1V 0A1 2018-09-04
Bar Down Limited 1790 Finch Ave. Unit 16, Pickering, ON L1V 0A1 2008-03-09
10153516 Canada Corp. 1850 Kingston Rd, Unit 71, Pickering, ON L1V 0A2 2017-03-20
Golden Fleece Ram Inc. 1850 Kingston Rd Unit 12, Pickering, ON L1V 0A2 2016-06-17
7964498 Canada Inc. 1850 Kingston Road, Unit # 74, Pickering, ON L1V 0A2 2011-09-07
V.p Dental Supplies Ltd. 1850 Kingston Rd. # 53, Pickering, ON L1V 0A2 2007-11-23
6754244 Canada Inc. 20-1850 Kingston Rd, Pickering, ON L1V 0A2 2007-04-15
Livetake Inc. 1850 Kingston Rd., 56, Pickering, ON L1V 0A2 2000-10-19
Sombra Dental Solutions Inc. 1850 Kingston Rd. # 53, Pickering, ON L1V 0A2 2007-11-27
9435590 Canada Inc. 20-1850 Kingston Rd, Pickering, ON L1V 0A2 2015-09-10
Find all corporations in postal code L1V

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Dwayne Gonsalves 821 Jomar Avenue, Pickering ON L1V 2P9, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
MOVEMENTZ INTERNATIONAL INC. Dwayne Gonsalves 10-3000 Langstaff rd, Concord ON L4K 4R7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Pickering
Post Code L1V 2P9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 5 Halesmanor Court, Guelph, ON N1G 4E1 2014-04-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on 12100240 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.