12100703 CANADA CORP.

Address:
106 Alison Avenue, Cambridge, ON N1R 1N4

12100703 CANADA CORP. (Corporation# 12100703) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 2, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12100703
Business Number 731580536
Corporation Name 12100703 CANADA CORP.
Registered Office Address 106 Alison Avenue
Cambridge
ON N1R 1N4
Incorporation Date 2020-06-02
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Gajendra Singh Shekhawat 106 Alison Avenue, Cambridge ON N1R 1N4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
12100703 CANADA CORP. 2020-06-02 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-02 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 106 Alison Avenue
City Cambridge
Province ON
Postal Code N1R 1N4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11211501 Canada Inc. 106, Alison Ave, Cambridge, ON N1R 1N4 2019-01-22

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
10066028 Canada Inc. 1210-245 Lena Crescent, Cambridge, ON N1R 0A2 2017-01-18
10055921 Canada Corporation 245 Lena Crescent, Unit 407, Cambridge, ON N1R 0A2 2017-01-10
9709177 Canada Inc. 1501-245 Lena Crescent, Cambridge, ON N1R 0A2 2016-04-13
Meraki Freight Express Inc. 1205-245 Lena Cres., Cambridge, ON N1R 0A2 2015-09-10
11340611 Canada Inc. 109-15 Lena Crescent, Cambridge, ON N1R 0A6 2019-04-04
Center of Precision Corp. 310-15 Lena Crescent, Cambridge, ON N1R 0A6 2018-09-11
Onyx Immigration Inc. 22 Wayne Ave., Cambridge, ON N1R 0B8 2015-09-23
Slh Advanced Sales & Marketing Ltd. 14 Wilmot Avenue, Cambridge, ON N1R 1A7 2013-10-11
Lockrey Services Inc. 5 Wilmot Ave, Cambridge, ON N1R 1A8 2017-01-03
Jm Vivash Renovations & Repairs Inc. 9 Wilmot Avenue, Cambridge, ON N1R 1A8 2014-06-01
Find all corporations in postal code N1R

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Gajendra Singh Shekhawat 106 Alison Avenue, Cambridge ON N1R 1N4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Cambridge
Post Code N1R 1N4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Administration, Archives & Assets Management Corp. (aaa Corp.) 857 25e Avenue, Lachine, QC H8S 3X9 2016-10-17
Community Data Canada Corp. 430 Parkdale Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1Y 1H1 2013-03-12
All-canada Arcades Corp. Ltd. 327 Bank Street, Ottawa, ON K2P 1X9 1974-03-11
C.u.r.e. Clean-up & Recovery (canada) Corp.- 1210 Sherbrooke West, 5th Floor, Montreal, QC H3A 1H6 1988-01-12
G. & F. Canada Land Bank Corp. 2 Place Alexis Nihon, Suite 816, Montreal, QC H3Z 3C1 1988-05-04
Canada-afrique Sain Environnement (case), Corp. 226 Brassy Minnow, Nepean, ON K2J 6J8 2016-03-21
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
La Cie De Devises Etrangeres Nationale Commerciale Corp. (canada) Ltee 1240 Peel Street, Montreal, QC H3B 2T6 1977-09-01
Manulife Investment Management Private Markets (canada) Corp. 200 Bloor Street East, Toronto, ON M4W 1E5 2006-09-29
Accredited Home Lenders Canada Funding Corp. 100 University Avenue, 8th Floor, South Tower, Toronto, ON M5J 2Y1 2005-06-07

Improve Information

Please provide details on 12100703 CANADA CORP. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.