12101220 Canada Inc.

Address:
224 West Church Street, Box 1540, Waterford, ON N0E 1Y0

12101220 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 12101220) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 2, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12101220
Business Number 731753075
Corporation Name 12101220 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 224 West Church Street
Box 1540
Waterford
ON N0E 1Y0
Incorporation Date 2020-06-02
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Cheryl Murphy 224 West Church Street, Box 1540, WATERFORD ON N0E 1Y0, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
12101220 Canada Inc. 2020-06-02 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-02 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 224 West Church Street
City WATERFORD
Province ON
Postal Code N0E 1Y0
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Gsd Specialized Inc. 30 Old Hwy 24, Waterford, ON N0E 1Y0 2020-04-06
Home Comforts Childcare 200 Montclair Circle, Box 696, Waterford, ON N0E 1Y0 2020-02-12
11882520 Canada Inc. 273 College St West, Waterford, ON N0E 1Y0 2020-02-03
Onyx Holistic Business Transformation Inc. 11 College St, Waterford, ON N0E 1Y0 2019-11-01
11239023 Canada Inc. 248 Old Hwy 24, Waterford, ON N0E 1Y0 2019-02-07
11228455 Canada Inc. 54 Alice Street, Waterford, ON N0E 1Y0 2019-01-31
Carswell Intelligent Designs Inc. 508 Concession 5, Rr1, Waterford, ON N0E 1Y0 2019-01-03
Hongye Horticulture Ltd. 1734 Concession 7 Townsend, Waterford, ON N0E 1Y0 2018-10-17
Pach Services Incorporated 259 Leamon Street, Waterford, ON N0E 1Y0 2018-01-14
Hootat Inc. 20 Concession 12, Waterford, ON N0E 1Y0 2017-10-04
Find all corporations in postal code N0E 1Y0

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Cheryl Murphy 224 West Church Street, Box 1540, WATERFORD ON N0E 1Y0, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City WATERFORD
Post Code N0E 1Y0

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 5 Halesmanor Court, Guelph, ON N1G 4E1 2014-04-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on 12101220 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.