12101556 Canada Inc.

Address:
300 John St. Unit 87623, Thornhill, ON L3T 5W4

12101556 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 12101556) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 3, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12101556
Business Number 731540936
Corporation Name 12101556 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 300 John St. Unit 87623
Thornhill
ON L3T 5W4
Incorporation Date 2020-06-03
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Hai M. Lau 300 John Street Unit 87623, Thornhill ON L3T 5W4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
12101556 Canada Inc. 2020-06-03 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-03 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 300 John St. Unit 87623
City Thornhill
Province ON
Postal Code L3T 5W4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Sweet Secret Confections Inc. 300 John St. #87623, Thornhill, ON L3T 5W4 2017-09-18
10287806 Canada Inc. 300 John St, Unit 110, Thornhill, ON L3T 5W4 2017-06-20
Promedx Innovations Inc. 300 John St. Suite 320, Thornhill, ON L3T 5W4 2016-03-06
Jm Lifestyle International Limited 300 John St, Unit 87623, Thornbill, Toronto Gta, ON L3T 5W4 2015-10-26
Edible Energy Inc. 300 John Street, Suite 201, Thornhill, ON L3T 5W4 2015-03-11
Stokast Gas Equipment Inc. 300 John Street, Suite 412, Thornhill, ON L3T 5W4 2012-06-25
8159289 Canada Ltd. 300 John St,unit 110, Thornhill, ON L3T 5W4 2012-04-04
Sweet Secrets Ltd. 300 John St., Suite #87623, Thornhill, ON L3T 5W4 2011-09-20
G.e.s. Global Energy Solutions Inc. 300 John St, Unit 200, Thorn Hill, ON L3T 5W4 2007-06-11
Jewish Television Network 300 John Street, Suite 300, Thornhill, ON L3T 5W4 1999-09-15
Find all corporations in postal code L3T 5W4

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Hai M. Lau 300 John Street Unit 87623, Thornhill ON L3T 5W4, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Sweet Secret Confections Inc. Hai M. Lau 300 John St. #87623, Thornhill ON L3T 5W4, Canada
iUnique ENTERPRISE LTD. HAI M. LAU 300 JOHN STREET, P.O. BOX 87623, THORNHILL ON L3T 5W4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Thornhill
Post Code L3T 5W4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 12101556 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.