Charify

Address:
815 St Laurent Blvd, Suit 124, Ottawa, ON K1K 3A7

Charify (Corporation# 12108062) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 5, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12108062
Business Number 731166278
Corporation Name Charify
Registered Office Address 815 St Laurent Blvd
Suit 124
Ottawa
ON K1K 3A7
Incorporation Date 2020-06-05
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Omer Livvarcin 536 Salzburg Drive, Ottawa ON K4A 0C6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Charify 2020-06-05 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-05 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 815 St Laurent Blvd
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K1K 3A7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Rideau Community Hub 815 St. Laurent Boulevard, Ottawa, ON K1K 3A7 2018-12-14
Isaruit Inuit Women's Sewing Centre In Ottawa 815 Saint Laurent Boulevard, Ottawa, ON K1K 3A7 2018-12-06
Synapcity 815 St Laurent Blvd. Suite 235, C/o Social Planning Council of Ottawa, Ottawa, ON K1K 3A7 2016-05-24
Mundial Football Club Academy 815 Saint Laurent Boulevard, Incubator 13, Rideau Community Hub, Ottawa, ON K1K 3A7 2020-06-22

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
6479243 Canada Inc. 10 Rigel Private, Ottawa, ON K1K 0A2 2005-11-17
Augustus Pendo Inc. 866 Finter Street, Ottawa, ON K1K 0A6 2007-04-10
6017207 Canada Inc. 730 Eastbourne Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1K 0A7 2002-09-06
8938890 Canada Inc. 123 Slater Street, Ottawa, ON K1K 0A9 2014-06-28
Martin Munro Consulting Ltd. 7 Arundel Ave, Ottawa, ON K1K 0B1 2009-02-24
Blueluv Inc. 7 Arundel Av, Ottawa, ON K1K 0B1 2008-04-06
10559946 Canada Inc. 16 Arundel Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1K 0B4 2017-12-29
4013069 Canada Inc. 17 Avenue Arundel, Ottawa, ON K1K 0B5 2002-02-19
3822117 Canada Inc. 34 Arundel Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1K 0B6 2000-10-12
Ottawa Inline Skating Club 1111 Blasdell Ave., Ottawa, ON K1K 0C1 2003-09-17
Find all corporations in postal code K1K

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Omer Livvarcin 536 Salzburg Drive, Ottawa ON K4A 0C6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K1K 3A7

Improve Information

Please provide details on Charify by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.