Wowkpow Inc.

Address:
140 Industrial Road, Steinbach, MB R5G 1L9

Wowkpow Inc. (Corporation# 12116316) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 1, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12116316
Business Number 726591274
Corporation Name Wowkpow Inc.
Registered Office Address 140 Industrial Road
Steinbach
MB R5G 1L9
Incorporation Date 2020-07-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 7

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Maximo Marasigan 79 Inglis Street, Winnipeg MB R2R 0Y1, Canada
Edwardo Famakin 75 Golis Bay, Winnipeg MB R3W 0C9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Wowkpow Inc. 2020-07-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-07-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 140 Industrial Road
City Steinbach
Province MB
Postal Code R5G 1L9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Clearspring Homes Ltd. Whitby Cresent, Steinbach, MB R5G 0A1 2011-11-09
Leaps and Bounds Staffing Inc. 44 Cutlass Drive, Steinbach, MB R5G 0A6 2019-07-17
7820178 Canada Ltd. #12, 350 Stone Bridge Crossing, Steinbach, MB R5G 0B2 2011-03-30
Parambraich Canada Ltd. 304-75 Parkview Cres, Winnipeg, MB R5G 0B7 2020-03-25
7259042 Canada Inc. 20 Ashford Lane, Steinbach, MB R5G 0C1 2009-10-14
Cafe Teraron Inc. 276 Elm Avenue, Steinbach, MB R5G 0E3 2018-11-22
Flux Aeterna Inc. 572 Wilson Street, Steinbach, MB R5G 0J6 2011-04-24
Chase Liberty Inc. 13-102, Brandt St., Steinbach, MB R5G 0P7 2013-10-10
Ases Drywall Ltd. 26 Lyndhurst Gate, Steinbach, MB R5G 0S5 2012-09-01
Shag To Chic Incorporated 232 Reimer Avenue, Steinbach, MB R5G 0T5 2016-10-12
Find all corporations in postal code R5G

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Maximo Marasigan 79 Inglis Street, Winnipeg MB R2R 0Y1, Canada
Edwardo Famakin 75 Golis Bay, Winnipeg MB R3W 0C9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Steinbach
Post Code R5G 1L9

Improve Information

Please provide details on Wowkpow Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.