Diamond & Daughters Construction Ltd.

Address:
289 Billings Crescent, Newmarket, ON L3Y 7Z2

Diamond & Daughters Construction Ltd. (Corporation# 12123231) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 1, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12123231
Business Number 726482938
Corporation Name Diamond & Daughters Construction Ltd.
Registered Office Address 289 Billings Crescent
Newmarket
ON L3Y 7Z2
Incorporation Date 2020-07-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Joshua Diamond 289 Billings Crescent, Newmarket ON L3Y 7Z2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Diamond & Daughters Construction Ltd. 2020-07-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-07-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 289 Billings Crescent
City Newmarket
Province ON
Postal Code L3Y 7Z2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11953923 Canada Inc. 17325 Leslie St. Unit 5, Newmarket, ON L3Y 0A4 2020-03-11
Ccl Financial Inc. 17345 Leslie Street, Suite 300, Newmarket, ON L3Y 0A4
Preferred Credit Resources Limited 17345 Leslie Street, Suite 300, Newmarket, ON L3Y 0A4
Netlayers Inc. 329, Doak Lane, New Market, ON L3Y 0A7 2014-10-30
Lakeston Auto Inc. 291 Doak Lane, Newmarket, ON L3Y 0A8 2017-03-13
Advancircuit Data Concepts Inc. 367 Doak Lane, Newmarket, ON L3Y 0A8 2014-03-14
Baktash Properties Corp. 357 Doak Lane, Newmarket, ON L3Y 0A8 2013-05-29
Agrowcultural Organics Incorporated 220 Appleton Court, Newmarket, ON L3Y 0B8 2017-08-09
Plan A Day Inc. 231 Appleton Court, Newmarket, ON L3Y 0B8 2016-01-04
Nihat Inc. 212 Davis Drive, Newmarket, ON L3Y 0C2 2019-09-25
Find all corporations in postal code L3Y

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Joshua Diamond 289 Billings Crescent, Newmarket ON L3Y 7Z2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Newmarket
Post Code L3Y 7Z2
Category construction
Category + City construction + Newmarket

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Morrisson & Filles Construction Limitee 10017- 9620 Mccowan Road, Markham,ontario L3p 0b7, ON L3P 0B7 2012-05-22
The King’s Daughters and Sons Apartments Incorporated 567 Cambridge Street, Suite 330, Ottawa, ON K1S 4J5
Les VÊtements Sports Diamond Dog Inc. 18463 Meloche, Pierrefonds, QC H9K 1N6 1995-03-31
Le Groupe H. & M. Diamond Inc. 345 Victoria Ave, Suite 400, Westmount, QC H3Z 2N2 1996-10-22
Investissements Ron Diamond Inc. 64 Rosemount Crescent, Westmount, QC H3Y 2C9 1984-08-23
H. & M. Diamond Et Associes Inc. 345 Victoria, Suite 400, Westmount, QC H3Z 2N2 1980-02-25
Diamond Equipment Contracting Inc. 220 Diamond Drive East, Wahgoshig First Nation, ON P0K 1N0 2017-08-16
Diamond Coffre-fort Inc. 2500 Boul. Daniel-johnson, Suite 906, Laval, QC H7T 2P6 2006-01-18
Lev-set Diamond Setting Inc. 462 Delmar, Pointe-claire, QC H9R 4A4 2000-01-26
Diamond Sewing Pressing & Finishing Inc. 1041 Ogilvy Avenue, Montreal, QC H3N 1P6 2001-01-30

Improve Information

Please provide details on Diamond & Daughters Construction Ltd. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.