Souljah of Fortune Incorporated
Souljah of Fortune Incorporée

Address:
240 Harcourt Avenue, Ottawa, ON K2B 5C3

Souljah of Fortune Incorporated (Corporation# 12123428) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 1, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12123428
Business Number 726591076
Corporation Name Souljah of Fortune Incorporated
Souljah of Fortune Incorporée
Registered Office Address 240 Harcourt Avenue
Ottawa
ON K2B 5C3
Incorporation Date 2020-07-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Hudson Ross 240 Harcourt Avenue, Ottawa ON K2B 5C3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Souljah of Fortune Incorporated 2020-07-01 current
Souljah of Fortune Incorporée 2020-07-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-07-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 240 Harcourt Avenue
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K2B 5C3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Tomton Design & Development Inc. 250 Harcourt Avenue, Ottawa, ON K2B 5C3 2019-03-18
Sejong Consortium Ltd. 240, Harcourt Avenue, Ottawa, ON K2B 5C3 2014-06-06
11455818 Canada Corp. 250 Harcourt Avenue, Ottawa, ON K2B 5C3 2019-06-10

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
8268894 Canada Inc. 2725 Queensview Drive, Suite 500, Ottawa, ON K2B 0A1 2012-08-08
Thiek Properties Inc. 2725 Queenview Drive, Suite 600b, Ottawa, ON K2B 0A1 2007-12-14
4201591 Canada Inc. 500 - 2725 Queensview Drive, Ottawa, ON K2B 0A1 2006-10-05
Queensview Holdings Inc. 2725 Queensview Drive, Suite 600, Ottawa, ON K2B 0A1 2020-03-27
7115164 Canada Inc. 90 Mayflower Pvt., Ottawa, ON K2B 0A2 2009-01-28
8721327 Canada Inc. 3080, Carling, Ottawa, ON K2B 0A3 2013-12-10
Canadians` Relief for Yemen 2924 Michele Dr., Ottawa, ON K2B 0A7 2019-05-03
6357962 Canada Inc. 206-321 Waverley Street, Ottawa, ON K2B 0W2 2005-03-03
Somali-canadian Children's Education Group (scceg) 32075-886 Richmond Road, P.o. Box 32075, Ottawa, ON K2B 1A1 2008-09-08
The Raymond Business Group Limited 1386 Richmond Rd, Suite 32086, Ottawa, ON K2B 1A1 2003-12-12
Find all corporations in postal code K2B

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Hudson Ross 240 Harcourt Avenue, Ottawa ON K2B 5C3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K2B 5C3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Fortune En Marche Inc. 1001 West Broadway, Suite 601, Vancouver, BC V6H 4B1 1995-01-26
Fortress Fortune Inc. 210 Huntsmill Blvd., Scarborough, ON M1W 3E1 2018-06-04
Fortune Surety Company Ltd. 10000 Place Guillaume Chambon, Montreal, QC H2C 1X5 1996-04-04
Harbour Authority of Fortune General Delivery, P O Box 65, Fortune, NL A0E 1P0 1988-07-05
Sikh Souljah Consulting Inc. 1006-3555 Derry Rd E, Mississauga, ON L4T 1B2 2009-07-27
Fortune Detectors Inc. 46 Fortune St, Box 438, Richmond, ON K0A 2Z0 1979-05-03
True Souljah Retail Inc. 1706 Dewdney Avenue East, Regina, SK S4N 4X8 2017-05-27
Gestion Fortune Hill Inc. Commerce Court West, Suite 2800, Toronto, ON M5L 1A9 1995-03-06
La Corporation FinanciÈre Fortune 2075 Kennedy Road, Suite 608, Scarborough, ON M1T 3V3 1989-01-18
Fortune Finder Property Limited 759 Square Victoria, Suite 200, Montreal, QC H2Y 2J7

Improve Information

Please provide details on Souljah of Fortune Incorporated by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.