12127156 Canada Inc.

Address:
21 Rockmanor Drive, Bedford, NS B4A 2V3

12127156 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 12127156) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 14, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12127156
Business Number 729704478
Corporation Name 12127156 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 21 Rockmanor Drive
Bedford
NS B4A 2V3
Incorporation Date 2020-06-14
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Connie Amero 21 Rockmanor Drive, Bedford NS B4A 2V3, Canada
Olivia Warrington 21 Rockmanor Drive, Bedford NS B4A 2V3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
12127156 Canada Inc. 2020-06-14 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-14 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 21 Rockmanor Drive
City Bedford
Province NS
Postal Code B4A 2V3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
One World Alliance Group Limited 44 Rochdale Place, Bedford, NS B4A 0A7 2017-07-31
Lq Consulting Inc. 17 Rochdale Place, Bedford, NS B4A 0A7 2011-09-12
8598983 Canada Inc. 540, Southgate Drive, Suite 204, Bedford, NS B4A 0B1 2013-08-05
11202561 Canada Limited 153 Ravines Drive, Bedford, NS B4A 0B8 2019-01-17
Pixelyard Productions Incorporated 30 Damascus Road, Suite 211, Bedford, NS B4A 0C1 1999-09-17
3475425 Canada Inc. 30 Damascus Road, Suite 201, Bedford, NS B4A 0C1 1998-03-30
Holloway Lodging Canada, Inc. 30 Damascus Road, Suite 201, Bedford, NS B4A 0C1 2007-10-25
Stream Financial Services Inc. 30 Damascus Road, Suite 201, Bedford, NS B4A 0C1 2013-07-16
Atlantic Resources Partnership Inc. 30 Damascus Road, Suite 201, Bedford, NS B4A 0C1 2018-02-21
11703447 Canada Inc. 30 Damascus Road, Suite 216, Bedford, NS B4A 0C2 2019-10-27
Find all corporations in postal code B4A

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Connie Amero 21 Rockmanor Drive, Bedford NS B4A 2V3, Canada
Olivia Warrington 21 Rockmanor Drive, Bedford NS B4A 2V3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Bedford
Post Code B4A 2V3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 12127156 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.