Method Skincare Inc.

Address:
2403 - 4520 Dawson Street, Burnaby, BC V5C 4B1

Method Skincare Inc. (Corporation# 12140012) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 1, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12140012
Business Number 726480932
Corporation Name Method Skincare Inc.
Registered Office Address 2403 - 4520 Dawson Street
Burnaby
BC V5C 4B1
Incorporation Date 2020-07-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Alyah Karim 101 - 1345 West 4th Avenue, Vancouver BC V6H 3Y8, Canada
Alysha Walli 2403 - 4520 Dawson Street, Burnaby BC V5C 4B1, Canada
Tanishah Bardai 144 Parkside Dr., Port Moddy BC V3H 4X5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Method Skincare Inc. 2020-07-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-07-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 2403 - 4520 Dawson Street
City Burnaby
Province BC
Postal Code V5C 4B1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Quinza Inc. Th9 4250 Dawson St, Burnaby, BC V5C 4B1 2012-07-31

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11926187 Canada Ltd. 5 - 8391 Williams Road, Burnaby, BC V5C 0A2 2020-02-25
Get Nimbus Inc. 4182 Dawson St, Burnaby, BC V5C 0A2 2018-05-11
Old Fashioned Interactive Inc. 1604 - 4178 Dawson St, Burnaby, BC V5C 0A4 2014-04-26
Rkr Film Productions Inc. 102 4723, Dawson Street, Burnaby, BC V5C 0A7 2012-11-09
Paradigm Support Foundation 4728 Dawson St., #308, Burnaby, BC V5C 0A9 2019-03-07
10177873 Canada Inc. 4728 Dawson St, Suite 219, Burnaby, BC V5C 0A9 2017-04-05
12222086 Canada Inc. 2289 Yukon Crescent, Burnaby, BC V5C 0B1 2020-07-24
Amg Technologies Ltd. 206- 2330 Shaughnessy Street, Port Coquitlam, BC V5C 0B5 2015-02-24
Itscript Inc. 113-4833 Brentwood Dr, Burnaby, BC V5C 0C3 2013-11-05
Chutter Analytics Inc. 110-4833 Brentwood Drive, Burnaby, BC V5C 0C3 2013-03-31
Find all corporations in postal code V5C

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Alyah Karim 101 - 1345 West 4th Avenue, Vancouver BC V6H 3Y8, Canada
Alysha Walli 2403 - 4520 Dawson Street, Burnaby BC V5C 4B1, Canada
Tanishah Bardai 144 Parkside Dr., Port Moddy BC V3H 4X5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Burnaby
Post Code V5C 4B1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Gestion Tri-method Inc. 6370 Boul. Des Grandes-prairies, St-leonard, (mtl), QC 1976-10-13
Corporation Plus-method 189 Hymus Boulevard, Suite 200, Pointe Claire, QC H9R 1E9
Productions Tri-method Inc. 6370 Boul. Des Grandes-prairies, St. Leonard, QC 1976-10-13
Decor New Method Inc. 7035 Marconi Street, Montreal, QC H2S 3K3 1998-03-25
The Feelosophy Method Inc. 38-118 Roncesvalles Ave, Toronto, ON M6R 2K8 2019-03-20
New Method Inc. 43 Vanguard Drive, Whitby, ON L1M 2N8 2019-08-18
The Steiner Method Inc. 663 Yonge St., Suite 201, Toronto, ON 1981-01-16
Estima Method Inc. 181 Ridley Boulevard, Toronto, ON M5M 3M4 2019-03-01
Method Intelligence Ltd. 330-19 Thorne Street, Cambridge, ON N1R 1S3 2016-07-19
Text Method, Inc. 5, De La Sr-É-de Hongrie Place, Gatineau, QC J8Z 3L4 2018-05-24

Improve Information

Please provide details on Method Skincare Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.