Sparkle Project Canada

Address:
1916 Brookshire Square, Pickering, ON L1V 6L2

Sparkle Project Canada (Corporation# 12140527) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 1, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12140527
Business Number 726586274
Corporation Name Sparkle Project Canada
Registered Office Address 1916 Brookshire Square
Pickering
ON L1V 6L2
Incorporation Date 2020-07-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Sumera Nabi 1916 Brookshire Square, Pickering ON L1V 6L2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Sparkle Project Canada 2020-07-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-07-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1916 Brookshire Square
City Pickering
Province ON
Postal Code L1V 6L2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
10659878 Canada Inc. 1912 Brookshire Square, Pickering, ON L1V 6L2 2018-03-01

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Dutycall Technology Solutions Inc. 43-1790 Finch Avenue, Pickering, ON L1V 0A1 2018-09-04
Bar Down Limited 1790 Finch Ave. Unit 16, Pickering, ON L1V 0A1 2008-03-09
12174146 Canada Inc. 39-1850 Kingston Rd, Pickering, ON L1V 0A2 2020-07-04
10153516 Canada Corp. 1850 Kingston Rd, Unit 71, Pickering, ON L1V 0A2 2017-03-20
Golden Fleece Ram Inc. 1850 Kingston Rd Unit 12, Pickering, ON L1V 0A2 2016-06-17
7964498 Canada Inc. 1850 Kingston Road, Unit # 74, Pickering, ON L1V 0A2 2011-09-07
V.p Dental Supplies Ltd. 1850 Kingston Rd. # 53, Pickering, ON L1V 0A2 2007-11-23
6754244 Canada Inc. 20-1850 Kingston Rd, Pickering, ON L1V 0A2 2007-04-15
Sombra Dental Solutions Inc. 1850 Kingston Rd. # 53, Pickering, ON L1V 0A2 2007-11-27
9435590 Canada Inc. 20-1850 Kingston Rd, Pickering, ON L1V 0A2 2015-09-10
Find all corporations in postal code L1V

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Sumera Nabi 1916 Brookshire Square, Pickering ON L1V 6L2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Pickering
Post Code L1V 6L2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Fondation Sparkle 2870 De Villandry, Ste-julie, QC J3E 2R5 2016-02-18
11495127 Canada Inc. 32 Sparkle Dr, Thorold, ON L2V 0H2 2019-07-03
7181817 Canada Ltd. 2603 Sparkle St, Ottawa, ON K4C 1A2 2009-05-29
Sparkle Marble of Canada Inc. 5019 49e Avenue, Box 5236, Leduc, AB T9E 6L6 1992-01-23
Sparkle Fitness Inc. 347 Sunrise Cres, Kingston, ON K7M 8A5 2020-01-16
Mge Sparkle Janitorial Services Inc. 407-3i High St E, Mississauga, ON L5G 1J9 2020-01-29
Sparkle Roofing Inc. 147 Sandy Haven Dr, Scarborough, ON M1W 3H8 2016-11-29
Sparkle Plenty Inc. 331 Reid Street, Peterborough, ON K9H 4G3 2005-03-07
Sparkle Mee Inc. 3-35 Stone Church Rd Suite 334, Hamilton, ON L9K 1S4 2016-09-22
Sweets That Sparkle Inc. 31 Powseland Crescent, Vaughan, ON L4L 0C5 2018-11-02

Improve Information

Please provide details on Sparkle Project Canada by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.