LADDER OF PEACE AND PROGRESS (LOPAP) INTERNATIONAL INC.

Address:
244 Walden Landing Southeast, Suite 1016, Calgary, AB T2X 0R3

LADDER OF PEACE AND PROGRESS (LOPAP) INTERNATIONAL INC. (Corporation# 12141302) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 1, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12141302
Business Number 726589278
Corporation Name LADDER OF PEACE AND PROGRESS (LOPAP) INTERNATIONAL INC.
Registered Office Address 244 Walden Landing Southeast
Suite 1016
Calgary
AB T2X 0R3
Incorporation Date 2020-07-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
MARY OLUSOLA OWOEYE 244 Walden Landing Southeast, Calgary AB T2X 0R3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
LADDER OF PEACE AND PROGRESS (LOPAP) INTERNATIONAL INC. 2020-07-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-07-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 244 Walden Landing Southeast
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T2X 0R3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Enrich Cabinets Canada Inc. 62 Walden Place Southeast, Calgary, AB T2X 0R3 2019-04-18

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Qts Consulting Ltd. 149 Chaparral Ravine View Se, Calgary, AB T2X 0A4 2011-02-25
Autana Immigration Inc. 183 Chapalina Mews Southeast, Calgary, AB T2X 0A7 2018-10-23
Arepas Delight Inc. 183 Chapalina Mews Se, Calgary, AB T2X 0A7 2016-02-08
Soul-full Health and Wellness 256 Chapalina Terrace Se, Calgary, AB T2X 0A8 2014-05-30
Richoice Services Inc. 264 Chapalina Terrace Se, Calgary, AB T2X 0B2 2018-07-01
7765550 Canada Inc. 298 Chapalina Terrace Se, Calgary, AB T2X 0B2 2011-01-28
Shabir Dewji Computing Inc. 125 Silverado Range Pl, Calgary, AB T2X 0B4 2005-03-30
Mbv Dynamics E-commerce Ltd. 90 Silverado Range Heights Southwest, Calgary, AB T2X 0B5 2018-09-21
Ipmacs Project Management Inc. 50 Silverado Range Heights Sw, Calgary, AB T2X 0B5 2010-05-31
Alberta Vineyard Estates Ltd. 153 Silverado Ponds Sw, Calgary, AB T2X 0B7 2013-08-01
Find all corporations in postal code T2X

Corporation Directors

Name Address
MARY OLUSOLA OWOEYE 244 Walden Landing Southeast, Calgary AB T2X 0R3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T2X 0R3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Conseil Canadien Pour La Paix Et La Sécurité International 151 Slater Street, Suite 710, Ottawa, ON K1P 5H3 1983-08-10
Leo-progress Enterprises Inc. 5255 Avenue Decelles, Suite 2030, Montreal, QC H3T 1V6 1999-07-19
Bureau International D'Études Pour La Paix Et Le DÉveloppement 1411 A Carling Avenue, Suite 315, Ottawa, ON K1Z 1A7 2010-02-03
Mikun International Ltd. 31 Progress Ave, Unit #13, Toronto, ON M1P 4S6 2006-06-08
Tarmak International Inc. 11 Progress Dr, Unit 12, Scarborough, ON M1P 4S7 1981-04-09
Peace By Peace 21 Sussex Avenue, Room 531, Toronto, ON M5S 1J6 1999-03-01
Progress Recreation Centre 291 Progress Ave, Scarborough, ON M1P 2Z2 2016-06-20
The Peace Network International Inc. 700 Kerr St, Oakville, ON L6K 3W5 1996-12-23
Canadian International Peace Project Inc. 49 Bogert Ave., Toronto, ON M2N 1K4 2003-01-22
Teach Peace Development, Inc. 9102 128 Avenue, Peace River, AB T8S 1W8 2018-02-20

Improve Information

Please provide details on LADDER OF PEACE AND PROGRESS (LOPAP) INTERNATIONAL INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.