Sööma Inc.

Address:
261 Rue Saint-jacques, Suite 204, Montréal, QC H2Y 1M6

Sööma Inc. (Corporation# 12143160) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 19, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12143160
Business Number 727777476
Corporation Name Sööma Inc.
Registered Office Address 261 Rue Saint-jacques
Suite 204
Montréal
QC H2Y 1M6
Incorporation Date 2020-06-19
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 2

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Annyck Besso 8998 Rue Basile-Routhier, Montréal QC H2M 1T3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Sööma Inc. 2020-06-19 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-19 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 261 Rue Saint-Jacques
City Montréal
Province QC
Postal Code H2Y 1M6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Investissements Claricpur Décarie Inc. 110-221, Rue St-jacques, Montréal, QC H2Y 1M6 2020-06-04
11925989 Canada Inc. 101-249, Rue Saint-jacques, MontrÉal, QC H2Y 1M6 2020-02-25
Leden Inc. 300-215 Rue Saint-jacques, Montréal, QC H2Y 1M6 2018-11-05
Arc Technologies De La Paie Inc. 261 Rue Saint-jacques, 4th Floor, Montreal, QC H2Y 1M6 2018-03-26
Uno Plateforme Inc. 500-215, Rue Saint-jacques, Montréal, QC H2Y 1M6 2018-02-01
One Wallet Inc. 100-261, Rue Saint-jacques, Montréal, QC H2Y 1M6 2017-05-30
Claricpur Brossard Investments Inc. 221 Rue Saint-jacques, 110, Montréal, QC H2Y 1M6 2017-04-24
10023680 Canada Inc. 261, Rue Saint-jacques Ouest, Suite 600, Montréal, QC H2Y 1M6 2016-12-14
Star Nation Group Inc. 300-249 Rue Saint-jacques, Montréal, QC H2Y 1M6 2016-04-12
Satoshi Portal Inc. 249 Rue Saint-jacques, Bureau 300, Montreal, QC H2Y 1M6 2015-06-08
Find all corporations in postal code H2Y 1M6

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Annyck Besso 8998 Rue Basile-Routhier, Montréal QC H2M 1T3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Montréal
Post Code H2Y 1M6

Improve Information

Please provide details on Sööma Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.