JL Advantage Inc.

Address:
906 Ralph Hennessy Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1X 0B1

JL Advantage Inc. (Corporation# 12148439) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 1, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12148439
Business Number 726588478
Corporation Name JL Advantage Inc.
Registered Office Address 906 Ralph Hennessy Avenue
Ottawa
ON K1X 0B1
Incorporation Date 2020-07-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
LAURIE THERIAULT 906 Ralph Hennessy Avenue, Ottawa ON K1X 0B1, Canada
JASON THERIAULT 906 Ralph Hennessy Avenue, Ottawa ON K1X 0B1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
JL Advantage Inc. 2020-07-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-07-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 906 Ralph Hennessy Avenue
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K1X 0B1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
10634883 Canada Corporation 896 Ralph Hennessy Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1X 0B1 2018-02-15
9432205 Canada Inc. 503 Amulet Grove, Ottawa, ON K1X 0B1 2015-09-08
Skins Leather Depot Inc. 883 Ralph Hennessy Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1X 0B1 2008-09-18

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Golden Mean Films Inc. 553 Tullamore St., Ottawa, ON K1X 0A2 2013-08-14
11917323 Canada Inc. 651 Ballycastle Cres, Gloucester, ON K1X 0A3 2020-02-21
Moral Contracting Inc. 623 Ballycastle Crescent, Ottawa, ON K1X 0A3 2016-07-29
Mayakei Inc. 513 Tullamore Street, Gloucester, ON K1X 0A4 2013-03-14
Michael R. Poole Consulting Inc. 683 Ballycastle Crescent, Gloucester, ON K1X 0A4 2002-02-01
My Elixir Medical Aesthetics Corp. 145 Cambie Rd, Gloucester, ON K1X 0A7 2019-10-25
Mobility We Do Inc. 829 Carnelian Crescent, Gloucester, ON K1X 0A7 2019-06-13
World Marine Foundation 821 Carnelian Cr., Ottawa, ON K1X 0A7 2018-12-17
Kmi Properties Inc. 829 Carnelian Crescent, Ottawa, ON K1X 0A7 2020-03-01
8797170 Canada Corporation 779 Carnelian Crescent, Ottawa, ON K1X 0A8 2014-02-21
Find all corporations in postal code K1X

Corporation Directors

Name Address
LAURIE THERIAULT 906 Ralph Hennessy Avenue, Ottawa ON K1X 0B1, Canada
JASON THERIAULT 906 Ralph Hennessy Avenue, Ottawa ON K1X 0B1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K1X 0B1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Advantage Travel & Cruise Centres Inc. 5015 Orbitor Drive, Suite 201 Bldg 6, Mississauga, ON L4W 4Y5 2002-01-15
Dynamic-advantage Property Group Inc. 5740 Kellert, Cote St-luc, QC H4W 1T4 1996-09-23
Swell Advantage Ltd. 1505 Barrington Street, Suite 701, Halifax, NS B3J 3K5
Marketing R.c. Advantage Inc. 8372 Bougainville, Mount Royal, QC H4P 2G1 1994-11-09
Global Advantage International Inc. 180 Brodie Drive, Unit 2, Richmond Hill, ON L4B 3K8
Advantage Air Leasing Limited 1475 W. Walsh Street, Thunder Bay, ON P7E 4X6
Db Advantage Inc. 109 Treegrove Circle, Aurora, ON L4G 6L9 2004-01-27
Servicenow Advantage Inc. 22 Waddell Ave., Dartmouth, NS B3B 1K3 2011-03-25
Czech-ed Advantage Inc. 228 Evermeadow Ave Sw, Calgary, AB T2Y 4X2 2011-08-17
Campus Advantage Inc. 500 Glenridge Ave, St-catharines, ON L2S 3A1 2000-06-12

Improve Information

Please provide details on JL Advantage Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.