Golden Canadian Metal Roof Inc.

Address:
10 Parkstone Rd, Markham, ON L6C 0X9

Golden Canadian Metal Roof Inc. (Corporation# 12150697) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 1, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12150697
Business Number 726587470
Corporation Name Golden Canadian Metal Roof Inc.
Registered Office Address 10 Parkstone Rd
Markham
ON L6C 0X9
Incorporation Date 2020-07-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Xiangren Jiang 10 Parkstone Rd, Markham ON L6C 0X9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Golden Canadian Metal Roof Inc. 2020-07-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-07-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 10 Parkstone Rd
City Markham
Province ON
Postal Code L6C 0X9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11063685 Canada Inc. 4 Parkstone Rd, Markham, ON L6C 0X9 2018-10-25
Alfred Ky Lam Solutions Inc. 29 Angus Glen Boulevard, Markham, ON L6C 0X9 2018-10-01
Finglas Park Construction Corp. 20 Park Glen Lane, Markham, ON L6C 0X9 2017-02-06
11105639 Canada Inc. 20 Park Glen Lane, Markham, ON L6C 0X9 2018-11-20
12029499 Canada Inc. 20 Park Glen Lane, Markham, ON L6C 0X9 2020-04-29
12032848 Canada Inc. 20 Park Glen Lane, Markham, ON L6C 0X9 2020-04-30

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Ocean Alliance Swimming Club 11, Orr Farm Rd., Markham, ON L6C 0A1 2013-06-04
Dee Construction Inc. 131 Prince Regent Street, Markham, ON L6C 0A1 2011-11-08
Sy-datum Consulting Corp. 6 Orr Farm Road, Markham, ON L6C 0A1 2006-07-27
Imperial Ace Global Holdings Corp. 5 - 50 Bur Oak Avenue, Markham, ON L6C 0A2 2019-08-07
Canada Cambodia Chamber of Commerce (ontario) 50 Bur Oak Avenue, #5, Markham, ON L6C 0A2 2019-04-02
11204718 Canada Ltd. 50 Bur Oak Avenue, Markham, ON L6C 0A2 2019-01-18
Superpig Chinese Bbq Restaurant Inc. # 6- 50 Bur Oak Ave, Markham, ON L6C 0A2 2016-01-07
8271275 Canada Inc. 20 Bur Oak Ave, Unit 9, Markham, ON L6C 0A2 2012-08-10
Imperial Ace Torch Inc. 50 Bur Oak Avenue, Unit 5, Markham, ON L6C 0A2 2019-04-03
Torch Pressed Sushi Inc. 50 Bur Oak Avenue, Unit 5, Markham, ON L6C 0A2 2019-04-03
Find all corporations in postal code L6C

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Xiangren Jiang 10 Parkstone Rd, Markham ON L6C 0X9, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
11319841 Canada Inc. Xiangren Jiang 10 Parkstone Rd, Markham ON L6C 0X9, Canada
Sands Solar Roofing Inc. Xiangren Jiang 10 Parkstone Road, Markham ON L6C 0X9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Markham
Post Code L6C 0X9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Canadian Metal Roof Manufacturing Ltd. 367 Victoria St, New Hamburg, ON N3A 2K5 2015-10-22
The Lasting Metal Roof Group Ltd. 176 Radford Dr., Ajax, ON L1T 2C2 2005-11-01
Njy Metal Roof Corporation 41-151 Nashdene Road, Toronto, ON M1V 4C2 2018-08-09
Matpol Metal Roof Installations Ltd. 367 Victoria St, New Hamburg, ON N3A 2K5 2015-07-03
Elements Metal Roof Inc. 139 Sarah Ingraham Drive, Williamswood, NS B3V 1N9 2019-05-13
Matpol Metal Roof Manufacturing Ltd. 77 Misty Street, Kitchener, ON N2B 3V6 2013-06-10
Canadian Roof Tiles Manufacturers Association 2 First Canadian Place, Suite 2400, Toronto, ON M5X 1A4 1988-07-29
Roof Ai Inc. 305-373 Des Seigneurs Street, Montréal, QC H3J 0A8 2015-05-08
Canada Metal Roof & Sealant Ltd. 2720 Queensview Drive, Unit B - 103, Ottawa, ON K2B 1A5 2013-02-21
Canadian Metal Service Center Inc. 4455 Rue Cousens, St-laurent, QC H4S 1X5 2015-01-30

Improve Information

Please provide details on Golden Canadian Metal Roof Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.