In-Motion Training Centre Inc.

Address:
19040 67a Avenue, Surrey, BC V4N 6A2

In-Motion Training Centre Inc. (Corporation# 12154811) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 1, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12154811
Business Number 726585474
Corporation Name In-Motion Training Centre Inc.
Registered Office Address 19040 67a Avenue
Surrey
BC V4N 6A2
Incorporation Date 2020-07-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Jeffrey Wittrup 19040 67A Avenue, Surrey BC V4N 6A2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
In-Motion Training Centre Inc. 2020-07-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-07-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 19040 67A Avenue
City Surrey
Province BC
Postal Code V4N 6A2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
6771505 Canada Ltd. 26 - 6555 - 192a Street, Surrey, BC V4N 0A2 2007-05-14
Keg Resorts Company Inc. 19137, 69a Avenue, Surrey, BC V4N 0A5 2015-05-26
Snap2sell Inc. 19137, 69a Avenue, Surrey, BC V4N 0A5 2016-01-27
Top Gun Entertainment Inc. 19146-70th Ave, Surrey, BC V4N 0A6 2010-03-27
Swadesi Movies Inc. 17128 84a Avenue, Surrey, BC V4N 0A9 2015-09-22
Lodexo Inc. 8522 171 Street, Surrey, BC V4N 0B1 2018-03-03
Emotional Baggage Apparel Inc. 6865 192a Street, Surrey, BC V4N 0B6 2017-05-01
Unlocked Investments Ltd. 6741 193a Street, Surrey, BC V4N 0B8 2017-08-04
8393729 Canada Ltd. 6668 195 Street, Surrey, BC V4N 0C3 2012-12-28
Evergreen Immigration Corporation 7967 170a Street, Surrey, BC V4N 0C6 2019-10-23
Find all corporations in postal code V4N

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Jeffrey Wittrup 19040 67A Avenue, Surrey BC V4N 6A2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Surrey
Post Code V4N 6A2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
National Service Dog Training Centre Inc. 1286 Cedar Creek Road, Cambridge, ON N1R 5S5
Cosmos Security Training Centre Inc. 900-201 City Centre Drive, Mississauga, ON L5B 2T4 2006-08-22
Psw & Pab Training Centre Inc. 204 Wagner, Châteauguay, QC J6K 4M8 2006-11-28
Quality Continuous Improvement Centre for Community Education and Training 90 Burnhamthorpe Road West, Suite 210, Mississauga, ON L5B 3C3
Centre Canadien De Formation Internationale N.t.d. Ltee 5460 Canotek Road, Unit 95, Gloucester, ON K1J 9B9 1993-12-30
Centre De Dessin, De Developpement Et D'entrainement Technique A.r.d. Ltee Lake Road, North Hatley, QC J0B 2C0 1981-08-11
Gander Aerospace Training Centre Inc. 70 C.l. Dobbin Drive, Gander, NL A1W 1W7
Motion's Youth and Community Centre 908 Dunbarton Road, Pickering, ON L1V 1G7 2008-07-09
Emmanuel Motion 55 Village Centre Place, Suite 302, Mississauga, ON L4Z 1V9 2018-09-01
Rpt Motion Inc. Place Du Canada, Suite 1200, Montreal, QC H3B 2P9 1981-09-18

Improve Information

Please provide details on In-Motion Training Centre Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.