THE CREATOR CHAPEL CANADA

Address:
1907 Martha Eaton Way, Toronto, ON M6M 5B7

THE CREATOR CHAPEL CANADA (Corporation# 12154871) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 25, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12154871
Business Number 727336133
Corporation Name THE CREATOR CHAPEL CANADA
Registered Office Address 1907 Martha Eaton Way
Toronto
ON M6M 5B7
Incorporation Date 2020-06-25
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
HARRISON GREATNESS 1 BABATUNDE CLOSE, ABULE PANU, IBEJU LEKKI/LAGOS 10001, Nigeria
FRANKEE ODEY 1907 Martha Eaton Way, NORTH YORK/Toronto ON M6M 5B7, Canada
JOSEPH BEBIA PLOT 1676, OLADELE OLASHORE STREET, VICTORIA ISLAND/LAGOS 10001, Nigeria
STANLEY OMAGBON 1907- 25 Martha Eaton Way, NORTH YORK/Toronto ON M6M 5B7, Canada
BEATRICE ISAMAH ROAD 3, PLOT 20, GBARADA TOWN, IBEJU LEKKI/LAGOS 10001, Nigeria

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
THE CREATOR CHAPEL CANADA 2020-06-25 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-25 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1907 Martha Eaton Way
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M6M 5B7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12087235 Canada Inc. 1714-25 Martha Eaton Way, 1714-25 Martha Eaton Way, North York, ON M6M 5B7 2020-05-27
Canada Rastafari Cannabis Cooperation Inc. 514-25 Martha Eaton Way, Toronto, ON M6M 5B7 2020-05-06
Blessings Janitorial Consulting Inc. 25 Martha Eaton Way Unit 811, Toronto, ON M6M 5B7 2020-03-24
Ym Interiors Inc. 2003- 25 Martha Eaton Way, Toronto, ON M6M 5B7 2018-03-23
10382477 Canada Limited 2203 - 25 Martha Eaton Way, Toronto, ON M6M 5B7 2017-08-28
Aldana Carpentry Inc. 2312-25 Martha Eaton Way, North York, ON M6M 5B7 2015-08-26
Dareayo Foods Inc. 25 Martha Eaton Way, Apt. 1607, Toronto, ON M6M 5B7 2012-05-28
Payless Bargains Incorporated 25 Martha Eaton Way, Apt. 1509, North York, ON M6M 5B7 2007-12-24
The Sirmaritan Incorporated 25 Martha Eaton Way, Apt 2202, North York, ON M6M 5B7 2011-12-30
Nublaxity On-line Network Inc. 25 Martha Eaton Way, Suite 711, Toronto, ON M6M 5B7 2013-06-26
Find all corporations in postal code M6M 5B7

Corporation Directors

Name Address
HARRISON GREATNESS 1 BABATUNDE CLOSE, ABULE PANU, IBEJU LEKKI/LAGOS 10001, Nigeria
FRANKEE ODEY 1907 Martha Eaton Way, NORTH YORK/Toronto ON M6M 5B7, Canada
JOSEPH BEBIA PLOT 1676, OLADELE OLASHORE STREET, VICTORIA ISLAND/LAGOS 10001, Nigeria
STANLEY OMAGBON 1907- 25 Martha Eaton Way, NORTH YORK/Toronto ON M6M 5B7, Canada
BEATRICE ISAMAH ROAD 3, PLOT 20, GBARADA TOWN, IBEJU LEKKI/LAGOS 10001, Nigeria

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M6M 5B7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Lake and Chapel Clothing Limited Chapel Street, Bewdley, ON K0L 1E0 2011-04-16
Dreamer 2 Creator Magazine Incorporated 47 Soapstone Trail, Brampton, On, Canada, ON L6R 0J5 2019-06-29
Creator Sqr Inc. 2383 Rue Cuvillier, Montréal, QC H1W 3A8 2017-05-01
Beyond The Creator's Bud Inc. 190 Lansdowne Street, Sudbury, ON P3C 4M2 2019-01-21
Cac Creator Company Inc. 2398 Wynten Way, Oakville, ON L6J 7K9 2015-01-15
Thought Creator Inc. 893 Lansdowne Avenue, Toronto, ON M6H 3Z2 2000-01-26
Creator Fuel Inc. 4565 Miller, Montreal, QC H3W 2E4 2014-06-26
Creator Toronto Inc. 755 Brimley Road, Scarborough, ON M1J 1C5 2018-07-09
Creator Builder Corp. 3500, Atwater, #308, Montreal, QC H3H 1Y5 2009-10-09
Home Creator Construction Inc. 238 Empress Avenue, Toronto, ON M2N 3T9 2017-12-04

Improve Information

Please provide details on THE CREATOR CHAPEL CANADA by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.