Watoto Hope Foundation
Fondation Watoto Hope

Address:
90-60 Blake Street, Toronto, ON M4J 3C9

Watoto Hope Foundation (Corporation# 12155028) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 25, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12155028
Business Number 727314270
Corporation Name Watoto Hope Foundation
Fondation Watoto Hope
Registered Office Address 90-60 Blake Street
Toronto
ON M4J 3C9
Incorporation Date 2020-06-25
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Deboyaya Ammba 90-60 Blake Street, Toronto ON M4J 3C9, Canada
Benedi Ammba 90-60 Blake Street, Toronto ON M4J 3C9, Canada
Bana Ammba 90-60 Blake Street, Toronto ON M4J 3C9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Fondation Watoto Hope 2020-06-25 current
Watoto Hope Foundation 2020-06-25 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-25 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 90-60 Blake Street
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M4J 3C9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Ratemydrip Inc. 50 Blake Street, Suite 72, Toronto, ON M4J 3C9 2020-03-06
11837834 Canada Corporation Blake, Toronto, ON M4J 3C9 2020-01-10
Black Diamond Athletics Ltd. 40 Blake Street Unit 66, Toronto, ON M4J 3C9 2019-03-08
9581839 Canada Inc. 36 - 30 Blake Street, Toronto, ON M4J 3C9 2016-01-12
6390773 Canada Ltd. 30 Blake Street, Unit 42, Toronto, ON M4J 3C9 2005-05-11

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12065436 Canada Inc. #805- 280 Donlands Avenue, Toronto, ON M4J 0A3 2020-05-16
Baganda Trading Ltd. 280 Donlands Avenue, Unit 803, East York, ON M4J 0A3 2016-09-21
Oldfield Trading Inc. 280 Donlands Avenue, Suite 803, Toronto, ON M4J 0A3 2019-07-28
8041555 Corp. 1171 Queen Street West, Unit #1112, Toronto, ON M4J 0A5 2011-11-29
10121541 Canada Inc. 305 Riverdale Avenue, Toronto, ON M4J 1A1 2017-02-27
Legato Gelato Inc. 304 Riverdale Ave, Toronto, ON M4J 1A2 2006-11-16
Bluetoe Art Incorporated 1106-10 Boultbee Ave, Toronto, ON M4J 1A6 2020-07-07
8620962 Canada Limited 505-10 Boultbee Avenue, Toronto, ON M4J 1A6 2013-08-29
Penyem Jamorai Relief Organization (pjro) 10 Boultbee Avenue, Apartment 1010, Toronto, ON M4J 1A6 2008-10-24
6356842 Canada Incorporated 10 Boultbee Avenue, #1104, Toronto, ON M4J 1A6 2005-03-01
Find all corporations in postal code M4J

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Deboyaya Ammba 90-60 Blake Street, Toronto ON M4J 3C9, Canada
Benedi Ammba 90-60 Blake Street, Toronto ON M4J 3C9, Canada
Bana Ammba 90-60 Blake Street, Toronto ON M4J 3C9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M4J 3C9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Watoto Canada 1270 Hilton Lane, Oakville, ON L6M 2V3 2001-09-19
The Games for Hope Foundation ("la Fondation Les Jeux D'espoir") 918 Rue Des Clematities, Laval, QC H7Y 0A7 2009-01-12
Child of The Earth - Watoto Wa Ardhi 939 Pensdale Cres. S.e., Calgary, AB T2A 2E9 2010-04-27
Right To Hope Foundation Inc. 9820, Boulevard Gouin O, Apt 105, Pierrefonds, QC H8Y 3G7 2017-11-17
Watoto Retail Ltd. 1700-1185 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, BC V6E 4E6 2008-10-29
Port Hope Heritage Foundation 350 Lakeshore Road, Port Hope, ON L1A 1R3 2014-12-19
Fondation Canadienne Espoir Jeunesse 2401 Rue Maufils, Quebec, QC G1J 4K6 2002-02-21
House of Peace (hope) Foundation 2120 Avenue Van Horne, App. 01, Montréal, QC H3S 1P1 2018-01-09
Fondation Chelsea Espoir 82a, 144 Avenue, Surrey, BC V3S 2M2 2015-03-05
Roses of Hope Foundation 4275 Boul. Metropolitain Est, Saint-leonard, QC H1R 1Z4 1998-12-17

Improve Information

Please provide details on Watoto Hope Foundation by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.