BLACK DESIGNERS OF CANADA

Address:
1100 King Street West, Toronto, ON M6K 0C6

BLACK DESIGNERS OF CANADA (Corporation# 12155079) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 25, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12155079
Business Number 727052870
Corporation Name BLACK DESIGNERS OF CANADA
Registered Office Address 1100 King Street West
Toronto
ON M6K 0C6
Incorporation Date 2020-06-25
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
GEORGE SULLY PAMPHILE 1100 King Street West, Toronto ON M6K 0C6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
BLACK DESIGNERS OF CANADA 2020-06-29 current
12155079 CANADA ASSOCIATION 2020-06-25 2020-06-29

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-29 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Section: 201
2020-06-25 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1100 King Street West
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M6K 0C6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Housee Technologies Inc. 747-1100 King Street West, Toronto, ON M6K 0C6 2019-10-24
Firecrackers Film Incorporated 405-1100 King Street West, Toronto, ON M6K 0C6 2016-05-21
Prowler Film Incorporated 405-1100 King Street West, Toronto, ON M6K 0C6 2018-04-20

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Hangaray Corp. 523-1 Shaw Street, Toronto, ON M6K 0A1 2020-06-05
Natalie Nguyen Designs Inc. 325-1 Shaw Street, Toronto, ON M6K 0A1 2019-05-02
11131389 Canada Inc. 1 Shaw St Unit Ph21, Toronto, ON M6K 0A1 2018-12-05
10561827 Canada Inc. 1 Shaw Street Unit 320, Toronto, ON M6K 0A1 2017-12-30
Justin Charles Studio Inc. #1118 - 1 Shaw Street, Toronto, ON M6K 0A1 2017-10-28
Reflektor Digital Inc. 728-1 Shaw St., Toronto, ON M6K 0A1 2016-04-14
Moda Trading and Consulting Inc. 1, Shaw Street, Suite 921, Toronto, ON M6K 0A1 2011-10-21
Noble Power Group Inc. 1, Shaw Street, Suite 402, Toronto, ON M6K 0A1 2010-07-08
Thycaro Threads Inc. 1, Shaw Street, #1401, Toronto, ON M6K 0A1 2009-07-10
Ska.da Inc. 18 Merton, Suite 703, Toronto, ON M6K 0A1 2006-07-14
Find all corporations in postal code M6K

Corporation Directors

Name Address
GEORGE SULLY PAMPHILE 1100 King Street West, Toronto ON M6K 0C6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M6K 0C6
Category design
Category + City design + Toronto

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Black Architects and Interior Designers Association 1137 A Queen Street East, Toronto, ON M4M 1K9 2020-06-17
Society of Graphic Designers of Canada 2 Daly Avenue Arts Court, Ottawa, ON K1N 6E2 1976-07-16
The Interior Designers Canada Foundation - 400-901 King Street West, Toronto, ON M5V 3H5 1980-04-14
Interior Designers of Canada- 400-901 King Street West, Toronto, ON M5V 3H5 1972-10-24
Association of Canadian Industrial Designers 10 King Street East, Suite 600, Toronto, ON M5C 1C3 1948-09-25
CongrÈs National Des Designers Industriels\ 360 Place Royale, Bureau 3, Montreal, QC H2Y 2V1 1993-09-02
La Fédération Internationale Des Architectes/désigners D'intérieur(ifi) 850 Grande AllÉe Ouest, QuÉbec, QC G1S 1C4 2008-09-05
Decorateurs & Designers Studio 3 Inc. 8606 Central Avenue, Suite 204, Lasalle, QC H8P 1N5 1981-03-02
Jean Morin Designers Ltee- 1900 Sherbrooke O, 3e Etage, Montreal, QC H3H 1E6 1975-03-17
Jacques Daoust Designers Ltee 239 Rue Du St-sacrement, Montreal, QC H2Y 1W9 1975-03-17

Improve Information

Please provide details on BLACK DESIGNERS OF CANADA by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.