Loaves of Love

Address:
304-2188 Bloor St W, Toronto, ON M6S 1N3

Loaves of Love (Corporation# 12155281) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 25, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12155281
Corporation Name Loaves of Love
Registered Office Address 304-2188 Bloor St W
Toronto
ON M6S 1N3
Incorporation Date 2020-06-25
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Erin Socall 304-2188 Bloor St W, Toronto ON M6S 1N3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Loaves of Love 2020-06-25 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-25 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 304-2188 Bloor St W
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M6S 1N3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Nest Yoga and Massage Therapy Corp. 2186 Bloor Street West, Unit #212 and #213, Toronto, ON M6S 1N3 2018-07-26
7652801 Canada Ltd. 301-2188 Bloor St West, Toronto, ON M6S 1N3 2010-09-22

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Mindset Matcha Inc. 1 Old Mill Drive, Unit 623, Toronto, ON M6S 0A1 2019-06-27
Magnum Agilitas Corp. 1127-1 Old Mill Dr, Toronto, ON M6S 0A1 2018-08-13
Encanto Contracting and Design Corporation 1 Old Mill Drive, Apt. 1028, Toronto, ON M6S 0A1 2016-10-17
Cantabile Chamber Singers 823-1 Old Mill Drive, Toronto, ON M6S 0A1 2016-01-12
9533842 Canada Inc. 1 Old Mill Dr. Apt. 321, Toronto, ON M6S 0A1 2015-12-01
8584575 Canada Ltd. 2484 Bloor St West, Toronto, ON M6S 0A1 2013-07-18
Easymorph Inc. 1 Old Mill Drive, Suite 1009, Toronto, ON M6S 0A1 2013-01-18
M. Ross & Associates Ltd. 428-1 Old Mill Drive, Toronto, ON M6S 0A1 2010-03-12
Long Term Ventures Canada Inc. Gph6 - 1 Old Mill Drive, Toronto, ON M6S 0A1 2006-03-30
Alik International Commodities Inc. 1 Old Mill Drive - Unit #605, Toronto, ON M6S 0A1 1987-12-23
Find all corporations in postal code M6S

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Erin Socall 304-2188 Bloor St W, Toronto ON M6S 1N3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M6S 1N3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Five Loaves Express Catering Management Inc. 15229 Yonge St., Aurora, ON L4G 1L8 2015-04-07
Eau Structurée Love Inc. 45, Chemin Belisle, Morin-heights, QC J0R 1H0 2019-08-16
Love God. Love People. Inc. 6670 Campobello Road, Mississauga, ON L5N 2L8 2003-08-11
Loaves and Fishes Fund of Ottawa-carleton 63 Roydon Place, Ottawa, ON K2E 1A3 1999-08-04
Les Produits De SantÉ Terre Love Inc. 9215, Saint-denis Street, Suite 1, Montreal, QC H2M 1N9 2019-08-09
L.s. Love and Associates Canada Limited - 158 Kennedy Road South, Brampton, ON 1977-03-10
Love: Leave Out Violence 3130 Bathurst Street, Suite 202, Toronto, ON M6A 2A1 1994-11-21
Australian Love Opal Mining & Imports Inc. - 6855 St. James St. West, Montreal, QC 1976-01-23
Christie Love Fashions Inc. 5425 Casgrain Street, Montreal, QC H2H 1X9 1981-06-15
Love Generation Apparel Inc. 8480 Jeanne Mance, Montreal, QC H2P 2S3 2011-07-27

Improve Information

Please provide details on Loaves of Love by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.