Remember The 400 Foundation

Address:
202 Bentworth Avenue, Toronto, ON M6A 1P8

Remember The 400 Foundation (Corporation# 12155338) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 25, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12155338
Business Number 727163933
Corporation Name Remember The 400 Foundation
Registered Office Address 202 Bentworth Avenue
Toronto
ON M6A 1P8
Incorporation Date 2020-06-25
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Shadrock Porter 284 Earlscourt Avenue, Toronto ON M6E 4B8, Canada
Andil Houlder 163 Tierra Avenue, Vaughan ON L6A 3H7, Canada
Tyrone Swaray 2861 Weston Road, Toronto ON M9M 2S1, Canada
Doreen Simpson 120 Widdicombe Hill Boulevard, Suite 1408, Toronto ON M9R 4A6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Remember The 400 Foundation 2020-06-25 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-25 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 202 Bentworth Avenue
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M6A 1P8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Ai Oromo Digital Inc. 18b 133-3200 Dufferin St., Toronto, ON M6A 0A1 2020-07-21
Rays Organization Inc. 3200 Dufferin Street Unit 358, 18b, Toronto, ON M6A 0A1 2020-05-17
11770829 Canada Incorporated Suite #144, 3200 Dufferin Street 18 B, Toronto, ON M6A 0A1 2019-12-03
Brandink Agency Ltd. 3200 Dufferin Street 18b Suite 351, Toronto, ON M6A 0A1 2019-08-23
Soulfit Ltd. 18b-3200 Suite 351 Dufferin Street, Toronto, ON M6A 0A1 2019-04-10
Canadian Innovation Partnerships Inc. Suite 318, 3200 Dufferin Street, Unit # 18b, North York, ON M6A 0A1 2018-12-13
10968897 Canada Ltd. 18b-3200 Dufferin St Suite 333, Toronto, ON M6A 0A1 2018-08-29
8945756 Canada Inc. 18b-3200 Dufferin St, Suite 320, Toronto, ON M6A 0A1 2014-07-07
7621264 Canada Ltd. 333-18b-3200 Dufferin St., Toronto, ON M6A 0A1 2010-08-10
Viewpoint Merchant Logistics Inc. 3200-18b Dufferin Street Suite 217, Toronto, ON M6A 0A1 2009-10-13
Find all corporations in postal code M6A

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Shadrock Porter 284 Earlscourt Avenue, Toronto ON M6E 4B8, Canada
Andil Houlder 163 Tierra Avenue, Vaughan ON L6A 3H7, Canada
Tyrone Swaray 2861 Weston Road, Toronto ON M9M 2S1, Canada
Doreen Simpson 120 Widdicombe Hill Boulevard, Suite 1408, Toronto ON M9R 4A6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Closrs Inc. Andil Houlder 163 Tierra Avenue, Vaughan ON L6A 3H7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M6A 1P8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Hero (helping Everyone Remember Others) Foundation 1620 Thorburn Drive, Airdrie, AB T4A 2C6 2005-12-01
Canadians Remember 205 Horton Street, London, ON N6B 1K7 2014-07-04
Remember Our Fallen Fund 819 Highway #2, Kingston, ON K7L 4V1 2014-09-18
I Remember The Vets 433 George Street, Milton, ON L9T 1T4 2015-03-06
The We Remember Project 120 Strathcona Avenue N, #1407, Hamilton, ON L8R 3J5 2010-03-12
Remember Network Incorporated 6 Bowden Street, Toronto, ON M4K 2X2 2006-08-18
Remember Ministries 13 Rose Ridge Lane, Mono, ON L9W 5Y3 2020-06-10
Remember When Custom Photo Collages Ltd. 17 Springwater Drive, Ottawa, ON K2M 2J7 2006-11-17
The Remember November 11 Association 1717 Oxford St. East, London, ON N5V 2Z5 2009-03-26
Always Remember Why Inc. 4968 Yonge Street, Suite 2907, North York, ON M2N 7G9 2016-01-11

Improve Information

Please provide details on Remember The 400 Foundation by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.