12155460 Canada Inc.

Address:
5140 Lampman Ave., Burlington, ON L7L 6K1

12155460 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 12155460) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 1, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12155460
Business Number 726585276
Corporation Name 12155460 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 5140 Lampman Ave.
Burlington
ON L7L 6K1
Incorporation Date 2020-07-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Devin Lacy 5140 Lampman Ave., Burlington ON L7L 6K1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
12155460 Canada Inc. 2020-07-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-07-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 5140 Lampman Ave.
City Burlington
Province ON
Postal Code L7L 6K1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11652885 Canada Ltd. 5140 Lampman Avenue, Burlington, ON L7L 6K1 2019-10-01
Section Twelve Basketball 5136 Lampman Avenue, Burlington, ON L7L 6K1 2015-08-24

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
7775474 Canada Inc. 2500 Appleby Line, Burlington, ON L7L 0A2 2011-02-10
Health N Medic Inc. 1-5115 Harvester Road, Burlington, ON L7L 0A3 2013-10-17
Genesis Community Rehabilitation Inc. 5115 Harvester Road, Unit 12-b, Burlington, ON L7L 0A3 2006-08-29
Ludo Shoes Incorporated 670 Rowley Common, Burlington, ON L7L 0A5 2019-02-08
10404888 Canada Inc. 675 Rowley Common, Burlington, ON L7L 0A5 2017-09-13
Impact Climbing Inc. 692 Summers Common, Burlington, ON L7L 0A5 2010-01-01
7925735 Canada Corporation 728 Burloak Drive, Unit #c5, Burlington, ON L7L 0B1 2011-10-01
7540400 Canada Inc. 4441 Breckongate Court, Burlington, ON L7L 0B2 2010-04-30
Verdias Inc. 4450 Breckongate Court, Burlington, ON L7L 0B3 2010-09-28
Hrw Composites Inc. 4464 Breckongate Crt., Burlington, ON L7L 0B3 2010-01-17
Find all corporations in postal code L7L

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Devin Lacy 5140 Lampman Ave., Burlington ON L7L 6K1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Burlington
Post Code L7L 6K1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 12155460 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.